公告版位 Spotlight
Welcome to visit Toastmasters District 67 Area H2!

目前日期文章:200812 (10)

瀏覽方式: 標題列表 簡短摘要


 

 

第五次校園分會聯合聚會 The 5th Campus Union

日期:

98 1 17日星期六下午 1:00 - 5:15

地點:

台北市指南路二段 64 國立政治大學商學院 7 712

費用:

50

主辦:

Rebecca Wen 溫筠  rebeccaywen@hotmail.com

報名:

971231日前 向 Austin Chien 簡清良 libra19821018@hotmail.com

 

 

Dear all,

This is Rebecca Wen, the chief organizer of 5th TM campus union and also the incoming president

of NCCU TMC. I sincerely invite you to join the 5th TM campus union held by NCCU (政大)TM on

Jan. 17th(Sat.), 2009, 1:00-5:15 PM @ NCCU.

 

We have invited 3 very important supporters to join the union and they are: George Yen, the

international director; Marian Hsiao, the district governor; and  Mike Yang, the Lt. Governor Marketing. 

 

Attached please find the agenda and other important information about the campus union.

 

If you want to join us, please contact us by Dec 31st, 2008.

(For students in campus clubs, please go to your club president.  For others who are interested to

join us, please contact me or Austin Chien: libra19821018@hotmail.com )

 

Welcome all of you to join us!

 

Sincerely,

Rebecca Wen

Chief Organizer of 5th TM Campus Union

Incoming president of NCCU TMC

 

 

 

 

 

節目表

 

時間

節目

主持人

13:00

Registration

 

13:28

Call Meeting to Order

SAA

13:30

Opening

TMA

 

Introduction of VIPs and participants

 

 

Opening remarks by founder of campus union

Mike Lee

13:45

Club Introduction (3 min each)

 

14:20

Special Session A

 

14:35

Discussion 1 About Toastmasters Club

TBA

15:05

Tea Break

 

15:20

Discussion 2 About Toastmasters Meeting

TBA

15:50

Special Session B

 

16:05

Discussion 3 Extra Activities of TM clubs

TBA

16:35

Other discussions

TMA

16:45

Election of host for 6th TM campus union

 

16:50

Remarks from International Director

George Yen

16:55

Remarks from District Governor

Marian Hsiao

17:05

Remarks from Lt.Governor Marketing

Mike Yang

17:10

Closing (Certificates presenting)

 

17:30

Second Round at
Ken & Richard's Restaurant
(價位$100~300)

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Dear all,

This is Scott, President of Sunrise TM. We are going to have a very special year-end meeting on next Tuesday (Dec. 30). We have invited the most elegant Golden Lady, Sherry and her team to support this event.  

Please forward the following information to your members, friends and your family.   It's another promotion of TM, different from X'mas party we used to hold. We have new member induction. We have table topics session, to talk about "year end review & new year hope" And we have a special Magic Show and English practice.   Especially we will have a "mock count down". Just join and relax with us.  

Cheers~~    

Scott

scott.fuh@gmail.com

..............................................................................................................................................

Sunrise Toastmasters Club   #2922-67

Meeting Place: 100 北市汀州路2段265號

(王貫英圖書館, 台電大樓捷運站旁)

Admission Fee: No

The 522th Meeting Agenda Dec. 30, 2008
Toastmaster of the Evening: Scott Fu
Theme: "Year-end Party"
Date Dec. 30, 2008 【522th】                                               (Meeting-minute Keeper:Joe Yang)
6:30-7:00 Receptionist Joe Yang
7:00-7:05 Opening clogging Dance Golden Ladies
7:05-7:15 Toastmaster of the Evening Scott Fu
  Timer Joe Lin
  Ah Counter X
  Vote Counter X
  Weekly Phrase X
7:15-7:25 Table Topic Session Rosa Deng
7:25-7:40 Induction Ceremony Joyce Hong
7:40-7:55 Intermission  
7:55-8:00 Two Masters of party John + Gloria
8:00-8:10 A trip to Europe Amy Kao
8:10-8:20 Magic Show Eric Wu
8:20-8:25 Protect the Zhao Orphan
(Chinese Opera)
Chi-chung Shen
8:25-8:30 Rock Susan
(Chinese Opera)
Kate Hsu
8:30-8:40 Taiwanese Dance Joe Yang
  General Evaluation X
  Timer's 1st Report X
1st  Evaluator   X
2nd  Evaluator   X
3rd  Evaluator   X
4th  Evaluator   X
  Grammarian & MMK X
  General Comments X
8:40-8:42 Ode to Joy (快樂頌) Sunrise Members
8:42-8:44:30 Auld Lang Syne (友誼長存) All Participant
8:44:30-8:45 Mock Countdown All Participants
8:45-8:50 Closing Scott Fu

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Dear all,

Happy New Year and welcome to join EDS Toastmasters meeting!

 

 

Regards,

 

 

Sharon Tu

sharon.tu@eds.com.tw

VPE of EDS Toastmasters Club

EDS & HP Company

...........................................................................................................................................................

EDS TOASTMASTERS CLUB 663485 MEETING NO.95

TIME: 19:00-20:30 Jan. 6, 2009
VENUE: (9N01) North Board Room, 9F, EDS Taiwan Office Building
   1F, No. 172, Sec. 4, Chengde Rd, Taipei   (No Admission Fee)
   台北市承德路四段 172 9 大會議室(9N01) (劍潭站 Chientan Station)
TMD會議總主持人: Wendy Lin/President/CTM/CL
Agenda of Meeting
Time Program Assignment Takers
18:50 Registration Wendy Lin/President/CTM/CL
19:00 Call the Meeting to Order Cyndi Wang/SAA
19:01 Welcome Guests/Self Introduction Wendy Lin/President/CTM/CL
19:10 TME Introducing the Program Wendy Lin/President/CTM/CL
  Timer Sharon Tu/EVP
  Ah Counter Jacky Lin
19:20 Joke Session (1'-2') Cyndi Wang/SAA
  2 HP guests   
19:30 Table Topics Session(1'-2') Richard Hsieh/CTM/CL
19:40 Prepared Speech Wendy Lin/President/CTM/CL
(5-7') C3:"    "
Project  C3 - "  "
Objectives:

1. x
2. x
3. x
4. x
Arthur Lin
(6-8') AX : “ ”
Project 1: The X Speech
Objectives:

1.  X.
2.  Xt. 
Amanda Lin/Secretary
20:05 Evaluation Session - General Evaluator Rachel Lin/MVP
  *Timer Report Sharon Tu/EVP
(2-3') Individual Evaluation-Arthur Lin Bill Wang
(2-3') Individual Evaluation-Amanda Lin Edward Chen 
(5') General Evaluation Gordon Brooks
(5') Language Evaluation Marain Hsiao
  *Ah Counter Report Jacky Lin
20:25 Closing Remarks/Award Presentation Wendy Lin/President/CTM/CL
20:26 Officer Report Wendy Lin/President/CTM/CL
20:30 Meeting Adjournment Wendy Lin/President/CTM/CL

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

2008-12-21 The 2nd District Sponsored Officer's Training 

 

               
    Division A,C,G,H 2nd Club Officer Training
Date:     21-Dec-08        
Time:     12:30 - 5:10        
Fee:      free
Venue:     The first Lecture Hall, Complex Building (1F), National Taiwan University of Technology  
      台北科技大學,1樓綜合科館演講廳    
Training Master:     Tony Lee        
Timer:     TBAx1        
SAA:     TBAx4        
               
AGENDA
TIME ACTIVITY HOST
12:30   Registration     TBAx8  
12:55   Call Meeting to Order     SAA  
13:00   Opening Remarks & Welcome & Introduce VIP Tony Lee  
13:02   Welcome     TBA  
13:05   District Governors        
               
               
13:20   Charting a Course for Club Success I (Presentation) Larry Lee  
13:35   Charting a Course for Club Success II (Discussion)    
      Panel Discussion (5~7')     Sue Chien  
      Panel Discussion (5~7')     William Lee  
      Panel Discussion (5~7')     Jo Shih  
13:56     Q & A (8~9')        
14:05   Motivating Achievenment I (Presentation)   L.J. Lamb  
14:20   Motivating Achievement II (Discussion)      
      Panel Discussion (5~7')     Emily Murray  
      Panel Discussion (5~7')     Grace Chuang  
      Panel Discussion (5~7')     Jennifer Tseng  
14:41     Q & A (8~9')        
14:50 INTERMISSION ( 20 minutes )    
15:10   Attracting New Members to Your Club I (Presentation) Lester Lin  
15:25   Attracting New Members to Your Club II (Discussion)    
      Panel Discussion (5~7')     J.J. Chang  
      Panel Discussion (5~7')     Amanda Uy  
      Panel Discussion (5~7')     Helen Chen  
15:46     Q & A (8~9')        
15:55   Achieving Success as a club Officer (5~7') Wini Kao  
16:02   Officers Team Discussion (20')        
      President Team Discussion     L.J. Lamb/William Lee  
      EVP Team Discussion     Sue Chien/Victor   
      Secretary Team Discussion     Helen Chen/Jo Shih  
      MVP Team Discussion     Lester Lin/Sammy Su  
      PR Team Discussion     Amanda Uy/Grace Chuang  
      Treasure Team Discussion     J.J. Chang/David Chuang  
      SAA Team Discussion     Shang Su/Ellen Chen  
16:25   Officers Team Reports 2'~3' each group    
16:55   Appreciation Certificates Presenting   TBA  
17:05   Training Adjournment        

Contact:

Division A Governor, Shang Su, dreamsu2003@yahoo.com.tw

Division C Governor, Larry Lee, larrycvs@gmail.com

Division G Governor, Janice Su, suinca168@yahoo.com.tw

Division H Governor, Ellen Chen, uniqueyinhua@yahoo.com.tw

Reminder:  1 Please bring your notebook, pen and namecards.  The training material will be available for download after training,
    but not offered as handout before training.    
  2 It is encouraged to bring your own cup.    
               
MAP
To plan how to go to MSD venue, please go to http://www.urmap.com.tw
Transportaion: 忠孝新生MRT EXIT NO.4        

 

 

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

YWCA TOASTMASTERS CLUB (Since 1991)

Toastmasters International 8057-67

Room 902, 9th Fl  7 Ching-Tao West Rd. Taipei (YWCA Building)

台北市青島西路 7號女青年會大樓9902

Tel: (02) 2381-2131ext. 217   Attire: Semi-formal

Fees: Members/Students - NTD100; Non-members – NTD150

The YWCA TM Club Meeting on Monday, December 15th, 2008

Theme: Gift

Time

Program

Undertaker

18:30

Registration:  Reception, board writing & reading mission statement

TBA

The mission of Toastmasters is to provide a mutually supportive and positive learning environment in which every member has the opportunity to develop and practice communication and leadership skills, which in turn foster self-confidence and personal growth.

19:00

Words of Welcome and Guest Introduction by Presidents…………………...........

Nora Liu + William Huang

19:05

Toastmaster of the Evening………………………………………….………………

Beth Shen-CTM

 

Introduction of Timer.............................................................................................

Vincent Yang-CC

 

Introduction of Ah Counter....……………………….…………………………...

Patty Yu-TM

 

Introduction of Vote Counter....………………………..………………………..

Alex Huang-TM

19:20

Variety session –Video Show of Fall Convention by VPE…..……………………..

Eddy Lin-ATMB

19:30

Prepare Speech Session…………………………….…………………………..……

 

Order

Speaker

No.

Objective

Title

Min.

IE

1

Roger Wang

C5

Your body speaks

Better man

5~7

Sean Yang-CC

2

Becky Liao

C6

Vocal variety

A complaint free world

5~7

Jonathan Chen-TM

3

Ivy Chan

C9

Persuade with power

An Extraordinary gift

5~7

Sylvia Liu-CC, CL 

4

Eveline Tang

A27

Bringing History to Life

Basketball's Never Ending Rivalry

7~9

Amanda Hu-DTM

20:05

INTERMISSION

 

20:10

Table Topics Session

Frances Chan-CC

20:20

Evaluation Session by GE.…………………....………………………….…………

Mitilda Hsu-CC, CL

 

1st timer report……………………………………………………………………….

Timer

 

Prepared Speech Evaluation (2’~3’ each) ……………………………….………….

IE

 

General Evaluation (4’~6’) ...…………………….…………………………………

GE

 

Language Evaluator (3’~5’) .....…………………….………………………………

Cheyenne Maechtle-CTM

 

2nd timer report + Ah counter report…………………………...……………………

Timer & Ah Counter

20:50

Quiz Session…..……….......…….......................................................………………

Harry Liang-TM

20:55

Award Session/Announcement/Comments hosted by President.………………...…

Nora Liu-CC

21:10

Meeting Adjournment

 

 

Future Assignments

 

Assignments

5-Jan

12-Jan

Theme

 

 

Receptionist

 

 

TM of the Evening

Eveline Tang

Tony Chang

Timer

 

 

Ah Counter

 

 

Vote Counter

 

 

Variety Session Master

 

 

Prepared Speakers      1

Anthony Wu

 

2

Alex Huang

Ivy Chan

3

Beth Shen (A6)

Becky Liao

4

 

 

Table Topic Master

Kendrick Huang

 

General Evaluator/Quiz

 

Beth Shen

Individual Evaluator   1

Sylvia Chen

 

2

Tony Chang

 

3

Cheyenne M.

 

4

 

 

Language Evaluator

 

Hung-Shu Chen

Absent / Abroad

 

 

 

In case of assignment cancellation, please give early notice, find a

substitute and contact Sean Yang (VPE) via

e-mail: sty.twn@msa.hinet.net) and TME accordingly.

Our homepage is as follows:

http://www.toastmasters.org.tw/clubs/ywca/index.htm

Do feel free to pay a visit~!  

 

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Dear all
 
Please refer to the most updated Formosa agenda of our coming meeting on 2008-12-09.
See you all~
 
Best regards
 
VPE of Formosa
Coral Lee

FORMOSA TOASTMASTERS CLUB 4844-67 MEETING NO.319
    TIME: 19:10-21:10 Dec. 9th, 2008 (Every 2nd & 4th Tuesday)    
    VENUE: 1st Lecture Hall, 9th floor, Old Building, Mackay Memorial Hospital  
      No. 92 Chungshan N. Road, Sec.2, Taipei   (No Admission Fee)    
      台北市中山北路馬偕醫院 舊大樓9樓 第一講堂 (雙連站ShuangLian)  
               
    TME: Assam Chen Theme: 2008 Review
Agenda of Meeting No.319
Time Program December 9, 2008 Mentor
18:50 Registration      
19:00 Call the Meeting to Order Raymond Tsai    
19:01 Opening Remarks / Brief Introduction President - Assam Chen    
19:10 TME Introducing the Program Assam Chen, CC    
  Timer Peggy Chang, CTM, CL    
  Ah Counter Lisa Lu    
  Vote Counter & Board Writer Flora Sun    
19:20 Joke Session  Sandy Chang    
19:27 Table Topics Session (1'-2') Jessica Lin    
19:40 ‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥Intermission & Social Time‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥  
19:55 Prepared Speech Session Assam Chen, CC    
(5-7') C2: When the fear takes over C2:Ruby Yang    
(5-7') C3: The most important thing to me C3:Pettitte Chu    
(5-7') C5: You'd better run for your life C5:Raymond Tsai    
         
20:30 Evaluation Session - General Evaluator Henry Chang, CTM    
  *Timer Report      
(2-3') C2: Organize Your Speech Marian Hsiao, DTM    
(2-3') C3: Organize Your Speech Mirabella Chen, CC    
(2-3') C5: Your Body Speaks Edward Chen, DTM    
         
         
         
(5-6') General Evaluator      
(5-6') Language Evaluator Wini Kao, ACB, CL    
  *Ah Counter Report      
  Quiz Time      
21:00 Closing Remarks/Award Presentation President - Assam Chen President  
21:05 Officer Report      
21:10 Meeting Adjournment      
  Minutes Writer      

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Introduction of Toastmasters International Introduction of Toastmasters International 

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Dear fello members,


Attached is the draft agenda of the following meetings on Dec 3,  Dec 10 and Dec 17. Please take a look at it and check if there is anything wrong. Please remember to bring the CC and CL manuals to the meeting.


We are going to have the Chater Ceremony on Dec 10. All chater members will be awarded a chater certificate, and it is commemorable. We are honored to invite Edward Chen to deliver a keynote speech..

What are you waiting for? Attend the meeting on Dec 10 and have fun with us.

Regards,



 

Raymond Tsai (VPE of TTU Toastmasters Club)

e-mail:  goodluck80214@hotmail.com

 

TTU TOASTMASTERS CLUB 1249045 - 67 MEETING NO.6
 
  TIME: 19:00-21:00 Dec 3 , 2008 (Every Wednesday)
VENUE: Room 106, Shangchih Educational Building      
      No. 40 Chungshan N. Road, Sec.3, Taipei   (No Admission Fee)
台北市中山區中山北路三段四十號大同大學尚志教育館106    
                 
    TME: Isabel Kuo Theme: 
                                   Agenda of Meeting No.6
Time Program December 3, 2008 Mentor
18:50 Registration        
19:00 Call the Meeting to Order Jim Jhao      
19:01 Opening Remarks / Brief Introduction Charlie Chen,CC      
19:05 TME Introducing the Program Isabel Kuo      
  Timer Amber Tsai   s  
  Ah Counter Joyce Lee      
  Vote Counter & Board Writer Carmen Yen      
19:10 Training Session Amanda Hu, DTM      
19:20 Variety / Joke Session David Ma      
19:30 Prepared Speech Session Isabel Kuo      
(4-6') C1: The Ice Breaker C1 : Julie Chu Ellen Chen, CTM, CL    
(4-6') C1: The Ice Breaker C1 : Sandy Chou Amanda Hu, DTM    
(5-7') C1: The Ice Breaker C2 : Jim Jhao Shang Su, CTM, CL    
(5-7') C2 -  C2 : Jane Pam Edward Chen, DTM    
19:55 ‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥Intermission & Social Time‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥    
(5-7') C4 -  C4: Raymond Tsai Edward Chen, DTM    
20:15 Table Topics Session Peggy Yeh      
20:25 Evaluation Session - General Evaluator Frances Chan, ALE Elite      
  *Timer Report        
(2-3') C1: The Ice Breaker Steven Chen, Spark      
(2-3') C1: The Ice Breaker Charlie Chen,CC      
(2-3') C1: The Ice Breaker Sylvia Liu, ALE Elite      
(2-3') C2: Organize Your Speech Ron Chen, Spark      
(2-3') C4: How to Say It Wini Kao, ACB, CL      
           
(5-6') General Evaluator Frances Chan, ALE Elite      
(5-6') Language Evaluator Edward Chen, DTM      
  *Ah Counter Report        
  Quiz Time        
20:55 Closing Remarks/Award Presentation President - Charlie Chen,CC President    
21:00 Officer Report        
21:05 Meeting Adjournment        
  Minutes Writer        

 

 

 

TTU TOASTMASTERS CLUB 1249045 - 67 MEETING NO.7
  TIME: 19:00-21:00 Dec 10 , 2008 (Every Wednesday)
VENUE: Room 106, Shangchih Educational Building    
      No. 40 Chungshan N. Road, Sec.3, Taipei   (No Admission Fee)
台北市中山區中山北路三段四十號大同大學尚志教育館106  
             
    TME: David Ma Theme: 
Agenda of Meeting No.7
Time Program December 10, 2008 Remarks
18:50 Registration    
19:00 Call the Meeting to Order Jim Jhao  
19:01 Opening Remarks / Brief Introduction Charlie Chen,CC  
19:05 TME Introducing the Program David Ma  
  Timer Flora Chen  
19:15 Congratulatory Word from VIPs     Justin Liu  
19:20 Chater Ceremony Marian Hsiao, DTM  
19:20 Charter presentation:       District Governor  
  1. Club Charter Certificate Recipient頒發成立證書-Charlie Chen (總會長)  
  2. Charter President Certificate 頒發創會會長證書 Marian Hsiao, DTM  
  3.Charter members’ Certificate 頒發創會會員證書 蕭敏環  
  4.Present Sponsoring Club Awards 致贈輔導分會證書-Formosa & SCU          
19:35 Present Appreciation Awards:   LGET  
  1.Appreciation Award for Club Sponsor:致贈新會發起人感謝狀—Edward Chen 教育訓練副總會長  
  2.Appreciation Award for Club Sponsor:致贈新會發起人感謝狀- Marian Hsiao James Lin, DTM  
  3.Club Mentor Certificate Recipient致贈新會指導人感謝狀-Amanda Hu 林義雄  
  4.Club Mentor Certificate Recipient致贈新會指導人感謝狀-Wini Kao    
19:50 Club Officers Installation Ceremony: LGM  
  Charter Sergeant at Arms 總務—Jim Shao (推廣副總會長)  
  Charter Treasurer 財務長— Peri Chuang Mike Yang, ACS  
  Charter Secretary 秘書長— Jessica Huang 楊冀光  
  Charter Vice President Public Relations 公關副會長—Isabel Kuo    
  Charter Vice President, Membership 會員副會長— Teresa Shao    
  Charter Vice President, Education 教育副會長— Raymond Tsai    
  Charter President 會長— Charlie Chen          
20:05 Inaugural Speech (就職演講)—Charlie Chen       Marian Hsiao, DTM  
20:10 ‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥Intermission & Social Time‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥
20:20 Keynote Speech(15-20') - To Frogive Or Not To Forgive       Edward Chen, DTM  
20:40 Drama Show       TTU Toastmasters Club  
20:30 Drama Show       TTU Toastmasters Club  
21:00 Closing Remarks/Award Presentation President - Charlie Chen,CC  
20:55 Officer Report    
21:00 Meeting Adjournment    
  Minutes Writer    

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Dear all Club Presidents,

親愛的各分會會長大家好,

Enclosed is the list of District Performance Report provided by Toastmasters International HQ Website.

附件為國際演講協會世界總會網站提供的67區成果報告。

 

This is to ask for help from the Presidents whose members are on the list as attached.  Please kindly check the data and confirm the correctness by return.  We will order achievement badges and attachments according to this list.

在此請求所有分會會長協助,若貴會會員是在附件名單上,請協助檢查內容及回覆確認正確性。我們將依此名單訂製會員成就徽章及附件。

 

Please note that your club IPP might have applied and received the badges for some of the members on the list before they achieved their goals.  We do need your help in saving the cost by deleting the repeated names. 

在注意貴會前會長可能在某些會員達到目標前即為會員訂製且收到了徽章。我們需要您的協助刪除重覆姓名,以節省成本。

 

Remarks註:

1) Attachment  附件:(共三頁)

     DPR67區成果報告081201_P1.jpg

     DPR67區成果報告081201_P2.jpg

     DPR67區成果報告081201_P3.jpg

 

Thank you very much for your help and look forward to your reply soon.

非常感謝您的協助,並期待收到您快速的回覆。

 

Regards,

祝順心

 

 

Vicky Huang 黃麗蓉 
District Secretary 總會秘書長 2008~2009
2008-12 District Performance Report-Educational Achievement Badges 67區成果報告-會員教育成就徽章‏ DPR67區成果報[1]..2.jpg DPR67區成果報[1]..3.jpg

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Greetings Fellow Toastmasters,
 
Can you hear the cheerful & happy jingling of the bells far, far away? YES, it's coming!
 
This year, we, Toastmasters of Division A, C, G & H are teaming up to host a joint Xmas party in Taipei. We are spicing up the season with such fun-filled activities as tall tales, dance numbers, games, match-making, a magic show, a flicker, and more… You'll sure meet lots of fun-loving friends, and add a whole bunch of colors to your life!
 

Come out from the color of the night and join us in the celebration!!

Peace,
Toastmasters of Division A, C, G & H

Club Officers, please:

For more information or ticket service, please contact

Wini Kao, chuiweio@hotmail.com

 

 

 

TM-Logo-(Small)

 

COLORFUL NIGHT FEVER

Joint Xmas Party 2008

 
When:
Where:
 
Admission: Register with:
 
Organized by:
Sponsored by:
Saturday, Dec. 13, 2008, 5:00-9:30 PM
民有里活動中心 臺北市民權東路三段140154F
4F, No. 15, Lane 140, Sec. 3, Minquan East Road, Taipei
300 NTD
J. J. Chang 0928-726391 jj28563.chang@msa.hinet.net

Albert Tsou 0927-880898 alberttsou@swanson.com.tw

Area A2 & Division C

Division A, G & H

 

       

eCard

 

Joint Xmas Party 2008 Agenda

 

Subject to change without further notice

時間 / Time

節目 / Program

主持人 / Session Master

5:00 - 5:20

報到 & 晚餐 / Sign-in & Dinner
 

5:20 - 5:25

開場 / Opening
Trini Ding (China TMC) & Irving Huang (U_SWOT TMC)

5:25 - 5:35

暖場踢踏舞 / Golden Lady Tap Dance
 

5:35 - 5:55

貴賓致詞 / VIP Remarks
Marian Hsiao, James Lin, or other distinguished guests

5:55 - 6:05

認識大家 / Who's Who
PECL TMC

6:05 - 6:20

月下老人 / Match Making
BID TMC

6:20 - 6:35

吹牛比賽表演 / Tall Tale Speech Demonstration (open to all)
 

6:35 - 6:45

7-Up (sing & dance "The song of Music")
Innovative TMC

6:45 - 6:55

I Have a Dream – A Movie
BID TMC

6:55 - 7:05

Mamamia (musical)
Ale Elite TMC

7:05 - 7:15

Ballroom Dancing
Evita Ko (BID TMC)

7:15 - 7:40

Intermission (dance & match Making)
 

7:15 - 7:40

Second Quarter
Helen Chen

7:40 - 7:50

Super Trouper-Mamma Mia!
Spark TMC & Taiwan TMC

7:50 - 8:15

True or False
CECI TMC (Division C)

8:25 - 8:35

Magic Show
Gary Liu (CTCI TMC)

8:35 - 8:50

頒獎 / Award Presentation (CC, AC, CL, AL)
District Governor, LGET, LGM

8:50 - 8:55

感謝及閉幕感言 / Appreciation & Closing Remarks
 

8:55 - 9:00

晚會結束 / Party Adjourned
Gordon Chu, Area A2 Governor

9:00 - 9:30

輕歌曼舞Social & Dance
 

 

 

direction

 
By MRT:
Zhongshan Junior High School Station
 
By Bus:
 
MRT Zhongshan Junior High School Station: 63, 63 (區間車), 685, 74, 1, 225,
286 (/), 542
 
Minquan Fuxing Intersection: 33, 214, 214 (直達車), 225, 225 (區間車), 285, 49,
49 (區間車), 5, 505, 627, 617, 617 (區間車)
 
By Car:
 
鴻構大樓停車場: B1, No. 109, Sec. 3, Minsheng E. Road
中興嘟嘟房: No. 456, Fuxing N. Road
松山機場停車場: No. 340, Dunhua N. Road
 

 

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

找更多相關文章與討論