公告版位 Spotlight
Welcome to visit Toastmasters District 67 Area H2!

目前日期文章:200901 (7)

瀏覽方式: 標題列表 簡短摘要

Dear Toastmasters,

Firstly, I wish you all great holidays for the Chinese New Year! After the
relaxing and refreshing holidays, we will have our first meeting in the year
of ox with following features:

1. Jennifer Ku, an outstanding pianoist just back from USA will host the
Variession Session for us with inspiring knowledge on how to appreciate a
musical piece. Since we are promoting for the CL manual and the 1st Project
in it relates to listening skills, let's practice from something amusing -
Music!

2. Strong team of prepared speakers! With different levels of speeches
delivered by Alex Huang (C3), our new member of amazing talent; Julia Hsu
(A7), YWCA's long-time friend of British elegance and Hung-Shu Chen (A15),
our super wonderful amazing senior member, you shall not miss any of them!

3. Strong team of speech evaluators with matching quality! Only wonderful
evaluators can evaluate the woderful speakers and to achieve this, Nora Liu,
our heart-warming and beloved President; Beth Shen, another super wonderful
amazing senior member of YWCA and Mike Yang, the heavy-weighted Toastmaster
that is forever young will inpires us to learn more!

On top of these, we also have Wini Kao (Area H2 Governor) for Table Topics,
Kendrick Huang (Area H2 VPE) for General Evaluation and Eveline Tang, one of
our best English teachers for Language Evaluation~

Once again, the coming meeting will be another wonderful night and your
participation is valuable~ Feel free to come and take your friends along to
Room 902, 9th Flr. No. 7 Ching-Tao West Rd. Taipei (YWCA Building) on the
coming Monday! (Direction map attached for reference)

For assignement takers other than prepared speech, please remember to bring
your CL manual for evaluation and record - every assignment counts!

Let’s have fun and learn together!

=============================
Sean Yang (楊實燦) (VPE 2008-2009,
YWCA Toastmasters Club no. 8057)
Mobile no.: 0928-215759
Backup e-mail: yst_666@hotmail.com
=============================

YWCA TOASTMASTERS CLUB (Since 1991)

Toastmasters International 8057-67

Room 902, 9th Fl  7 Ching-Tao West Rd. Taipei (YWCA Building)

台北市青島西路 7號女青年會大樓9樓902 室

Tel: (02) 2381-2131ext. 217   Attire: Semi-formal

Fees: Members/Students - NTD100; Non-members - NTD150

The YWCA TM Club Meeting on Monday, February 2nd, 2009

Theme: Music

Time

Program

Undertaker

 

18:30

Registration:  Reception, board writing & reading mission statement

TBA

 

The mission of Toastmasters is to provide a mutually supportive and positive learning environment in which every member has the opportunity to develop and practice communication and leadership skills, which in turn foster self-confidence and personal growth.

 

 

19:00

Words of Welcome and Guest Introduction by Presidents................................

Nora Liu-CC

 

19:05

Toastmaster of the Evening...................................................................

Sean Yang-CC

 

 

Introduction of Timer.............................................................................................

Annie Ho

 

 

Introduction of Ah Counter.................................................................

TBA

 

 

Introduction of Vote Counter..............................................................

Iris Wu

 

19:20

Variety session ...............................................................................

Jennifer Ku (Musician)

 

19:30

Prepare Speech Session........................................................................

 

 

Order

Speaker

No.

Objective

Title

Min.

IE

 

1

Alex Huang

C3

Get to the point

TBA

5~7

Nora Liu-CC

 

2

Julia Hsu

A7

TBA

TBA

5~7

Beth Shen-CC, CL

 

3

Hung-Shu Chen

A15

TBA

TBA

3~4

Mike Yang-ACS, AL

 

19:55

INTERMISSION

 

 

20:10

Table Topics Session

Wini Kao

 

20:20

Evaluation Session by GE.....................................................................

Kendrick Huang-CTM, CL

 

 

1st timer report..................................................................................

Timer

 

 

Prepared Speech Evaluation (2'~3' each) ..................................................

IE

 

 

General Evaluation (4'~6') ...................................................................

GE

 

 

Language Evaluator (4'~6') ..................................................................

Eveline Tang-ACS, CL

 

 

2nd timer report + Ah counter report.........................................................

Timer & Ah Counter

 

20:50

Quiz Session....................................................................................................

GE

 

20:55

Award Session/Announcement/Comments hosted by President.........................

Nora Liu-CC

 

21:00

Meeting Adjournment

 

 

Future Assignments

Assignments

9-Feb

16-Feb

Theme

 

In-house Contest

Receptionist

 

May Tang

TM of the Evening

 

Eveline Tang

Timer

 

John Kuo

Ah Counter

May Tang

Prepared Speech:

Vote Counter

 

1. Kendrick Huang

Variety Session Master

Workshop

2. Annie Ho

Prepared Speakers      1

 

3.

2

Ivy Chan

4.

3

Beth (A7)

5.

4

Eveline Tang (A29)

6.

Table Topic Master

Tony Chang

Table topic:

General Evaluator/Quiz

 

1. Sean Yang

Individual Evaluator   1

Joseph Fan

2. Beth Shen

2

 

3. Nora Liu

3

 

4. Vincent Yang

4

 

5.

Language Evaluator

Irving Huang (U-SWOT)

6.

Absent / Abroad

 

 

 

In case of assignment cancellation, please give early notice, find a substitute and contact Sean Yang (VPE) via mobile phone (0928-215759) or e-mail: sty.twn@msa.hinet.net) and TME accordingly.

Our homepage is as follows: http://www.toastmasters.org.tw/clubs/ywca/index.htm

Do feel free to pay a visit~!  


 

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Dear all Council leaders,

親愛演講會幹部們大家好,

 

First of all, I would like to wish you a "Very Happy Chinese New Year" on behalf of our District Governor, Marian Hsiao.  In order to provide all of the Toastmasters members with an opportunity to offer New Year greetings, get together, have fun and learn, we are going to hold a District Chinese New Year Gathering.  All the fellow members island-wide are welcome to join this both educational and entertaining event.

首先,謹代表總會長 蕭敏環女士向全國會員拜早年,祝大家春節快樂。為了提供一個會員互相賀年、團聚、敘舊、歡樂也是充電的機會,特地舉辦一場新春團拜活動,歡迎全國會員參加這場兼具知性與娛樂性的聚會。

 

Features of the program:

節目特色將會有:

(1) The "sensational and amazing" Master of Humor, Andreas Ouyang who was also the Champion of 1995 National Tall Tell Contest will share with us his secrets of successful public speaking and table topics speaking skills.


(2) The Sisters of Wang, Wang, Yu-Mei and Wang Yu-Hua will present their spectacular talents by giving a Chinese Cross Talk. Yu-Hua was the Champions for both National Chinese Humorous Speech Contest and National Chinese Evaluation Contest in 2004.  And Yu-Mei was the Champion for both 2004 National Taiwanese Table Topics Contest and 2002 National Chinese Speech Contest.

 

(1) 轟動武林、驚動全國的幽默大師,1995 年全國英語吹年比賽冠軍 Andreas Ouyang將到現場傳授"演講/即席演講技巧武功秘笈精華"

(2) 絕代雙驕才女王玉華及王玉梅姊妹將到現場表演精彩的相聲。玉華是2008年全國國語幽默演講及2004年全國國語講評雙料冠軍。而玉梅是2004年全國閩南語即席演講及2002年全國國語指定演講雙料冠軍


Their outstanding performance which won't be possibly got by even more than 10 Consumer Vouchers will be the District's New Year Gift for all the fellow members.  Since the seats are limited, please register A.S.A.P.

您用十張消費券也看不到的精彩演講及相聲,是總會帶給各位會員們的春節賀禮。名額有限請及早報名,以免向隅。


Important Notices:

重要注意事項:

 

1. The Registration Form will be attached right after Chinese New Year.

2. Either Club President or EVP (or both, at least one) from Division A, C, G, and H should attend this event for receiving important announcement/ information on Competent Leader Award.

3. For all Club Presidents, please kindly forward this message to all of your club members.

 

1 報名單過年後再附上。

2       ACGH會長及副會長至少一人參加;有關Competent Leader Award的重要宣佈。

3. 請各分會會長將團拜消息轉達給分會會員

 

Thank you again for your precious time and hard work devoted for District 67, and look forward to seeing you soon.

再次感謝您為演講協會投入的寶貴時間及辛苦付出;期待即將與您相會。

 

Happy New Year of OX!

敬祝牛年快樂!

 

Vicky Huang

District Secretary 2008-2009

Vicky Huang 麗蓉 

District Secretary 總會秘書長 2008~2009

vicky@fantasysound.com.tw

Cell: 0939-186-734  

 

 

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Dear Toastmasters,

To end the promising month of January and to welcome the Chinese New Year,
the YWCA meeting on 01/19 features the following:

1. CL is not so difficult to achieve! To convince you, Beth and I will
present a CL workshop jointly with our personal experiences and reminders.
"Leadership" is another important path of learning for Toastmasters!
2. Gloria Kao is back (for few days only)! After 1 year of marriage in USA,
our ultimately distinguished senior member is visiting us and giving
valuation evaluation!

In addition to the above, we have initiative new members to give speeches
(C1 by Iris Wu and C2 by Wendy Hsu) and guest Toastmasters to support (Table
Topics by James Wu (Ladder) and Language Evaluation by Tina Liang (Grand))~!

Once again, the coming meeting will be another wonderful night and your
participation is valuable~  Feel free to come and take your friends along to
Room 902, 9th Flr. No. 7 Ching-Tao West Rd. Taipei (YWCA Building) on the
coming Monday!

For assignement takers other than prepared speech, please remember to bring
your CL manual for evaluation and record - every assignment counts!

Let’s have fun and learn together!

P.s.: If the attached file cannot be accessed, please retrieve from YWCA
website: http://www.toastmasters.org.tw/clubs/ywca/index.htm

=============================
Sean Yang (楊實燦) (VPE 2008-2009,
YWCA Toastmasters Club no. 8057)
Tel./fax: (02) 89919187
Mobile no.: 0928-215759
Backup e-mail: yst_666@hotmail.com
=============================


Time

Program

Undertaker

 

18:30

Registration:  Reception, board writing & reading mission statement

TBA

 

The mission of Toastmasters is to provide a mutually supportive and positive learning environment in which every member has the opportunity to develop and practice communication and leadership skills, which in turn foster self-confidence and personal growth.

 

 

19:00

Words of Welcome and Guest Introduction by Presidents…………………...........

Nora Liu-CC

 

19:05

Toastmaster of the Evening………………………………………….………………

Dr. T.S. Jap-DTM

 

 

Introduction of Timer.............................................................................................

John Kuo

 

 

Introduction of Ah Counter....……………………….…………………………...

TBA

 

 

Introduction of Vote Counter....………………………..………………………..

Patty Yu

 

19:20

Variety session ……………………………………………..……………………..

Kendrick Huang-CTM, CL

 

19:30

Prepare Speech Session…………………………….…………………………..……

 

 

Order

Speaker

No.

Objective

Title

Min.

IE

 

1

Iris Wu

C1

Ice breaker

Ice breaker

4~6

Eveline Tang-ACS, CL

 

2

Wendy Hsu

C2

Organize your speech

What do I have now?

5~7

Gloria Kao-

 

3

Beth Shen & Sean Yang

---

CL promotion workshop

How to achieve CL?

20

---

 

20:05

INTERMISSION

 

 

20:10

Table Topics Session

James Wu (Ladder)

 

20:20

Evaluation Session by GE.…………………....………………………….…………

Nora Liu-CC

 

 

1st timer report……………………………………………………………………….

Timer

 

 

Prepared Speech Evaluation (2’~3’ each) ……………………………….………….

IE

 

 

General Evaluation (4’~6’) ...…………………….…………………………………

GE

 

 

Language Evaluator (3’~5’) .....…………………….………………………………

Tina Liang-ACB (Grand)

 

 

2nd timer report + Ah counter report…………………………...……………………

Timer & Ah Counter

 

20:50

Quiz Session…..……….......…….......................................................………………

GE

 

20:55

Award Session/Announcement/Comments hosted by President.………………...…

Nora Liu-CC

 

21:10

Meeting Adjournment

 

 

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Dear All,

 

Happy New Year. Attached is the draft agenda of the upcoming meeting.  Because of the lunar new year holiday, we have only one meeting this month. In order to let more  members to give speeches, we cancel the joke session as well as table topic session for this meeting and arrange 7 speakers. I believe  we will have an unique and wonderful experience.

 

For  all the assignment takers, if you are not available for the Jan 13 meeting please inform me as early as possible.  The theme of the meeting is "New Year Challenge”. Since I am the TME, please give me some words about "What would you like to challenge yourself in the new year?" Thank you for your cooperation. Look forward to seeing you soon.

 

Coral Lee

Vice President of Education

coral@taiwan-panorama.com

FORMOSA TOASTMASTERS CLUB 4844-67 MEETING NO.321
Bitmap
 
  TIME: 19:10-21:10 Dec. 23rd, 2008 (Every 2nd & 4th Tuesday)  
    VENUE: 1st Lecture Hall, 9th floor, Old Building, Mackay Memorial Hospital
      No. 92 Chungshan N. Road, Sec.2, Taipei   (No Admission Fee)  
      台北市中山北路馬偕醫院 舊大樓9樓 第一講堂 (雙連站ShuangLian)
             
    TME: Coral Lee  Theme: New Year Challenge 
Agenda of Meeting No.321
Time Program January 13, 2009 Mentor
18:50 Registration    
19:00 Call the Meeting to Order Raymond Tsai  
19:01 Opening Remarks / Brief Introduction President - Assam, Grace  
19:10 TME Introducing the Program Coral Lee  
  Timer Ruby Yang  
  Ah Counter Flora Sun  
  Vote Counter & Board Writer Lisa Lu  
       
19:20 Prepared Speech Session Coral Lee  
(5-7') C2: Organize Your Speech C2:Sandy Cheng,   
(5-7') C3: Get to the Point C3:Cerita Liao  
(5-7') C4: How to Say It C4:Pettitte Chu  
(5-7') C6: Vocal Variety C6:Jessica Lin  
  A2: A2: Michael Liang, CC, CL  
  A7:  A7:Assam Chen, CC  
  A16: A16: Wini Kao, ACB, CL  
20:15 ‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥Intermission & Social Time‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥
20:20 Evaluation Session - General Evaluator Peggy Chang, CTM, CL  
  *Timer Report    
(2-3') C2: Organize Your Speech Ida Lin  
(2-3') C3: Get to the Point Lotus Wu  
(2-3') C4: How to Say It     Henry Chang, CTM  
  C6: Vocal Variety TBA  
  A2: Libby Chuang, ACB, CL  
  A7:  Edward Chen, DTM  
  A16 Marian Hsiao, DTM  
             
(5-6') General Evaluator    
(5-6') Language Evaluator Gordon Brooks  
  *Ah Counter Report    
  Quiz Time    
21:00 Closing Remarks/Award Presentation President - Assam Chen President
21:05 Officer Report    
21:10 Meeting Adjournment    
  Minutes Writer    
             

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Dear Toastmasters,

Our first meeting in 2009 was a success! To continue this success, the YWCA
meeting on 01/12 features the following:

1. Alex Huang, our new and enthusiastic member is having his debut show to
host the "Variety session"~ Keep going, Alex!
2. Flourishing combination of speech deliveries - C2 by Apple Wu, our new
member full of creative ideas; C8 by Dajin Chiang, our busy member that is
willing to contribute and A28 by Eveline Tang, our grand and elegant
Toastmaster who is very close to get the ACG title!
3. Julia Hsu, the old friend of YWCA is visiting us and give us valuable
speech evaluation!
4. Edward Chen, the heavy-weighted DTM will evaluate Eveline's A28 speech!

Once again, the coming meeting will be another wonderful night and your
participation is valuable~ Feel free to come and take your friends along to
Room 902, 9th Flr. No. 7 Ching-Tao West Rd. Taipei (YWCA Building) on the
coming Monday! (Direction map attached for reference)

For assignement takers other than prepared speech, please remember to bring
your CL manual for evaluation and record - every assignment counts!

Let’s have fun and learn together!

=============================
Sean Yang (楊實燦) (VPE 2008-2009,
YWCA Toastmasters Club no. 8057)
e-mail: yst_666@hotmail.com
=============================
 

YWCA TOASTMASTERS CLUB (Since 1991)

Toastmasters International 8057-67

Room 902, 9th Fl  7 Ching-Tao West Rd. Taipei (YWCA Building)

台北市青島西路 7號女青年會大樓9樓902 室

Tel: (02) 2381-2131ext. 217   Attire: Semi-formal

Fees: Members/Students - NTD100; Non-members - NTD150

The YWCA TM Club Meeting on Monday, January 12th, 2009

Theme: TBA

Time

Program

Undertaker

 

18:30

Registration:  Reception, board writing & reading mission statement

TBA

 

The mission of Toastmasters is to provide a mutually supportive and positive learning environment in which every member has the opportunity to develop and practice communication and leadership skills, which in turn foster self-confidence and personal growth.

 

 

19:00

Words of Welcome and Guest Introduction by Presidents................................

Nora Liu-CC

 

19:05

Toastmaster of the Evening...................................................................

Tony Chang-CC

 

 

Introduction of Timer.............................................................................................

Kendrick Huang-CTM, CL

 

 

Introduction of Ah Counter.................................................................

Vincent Yang-CC

 

 

Introduction of Vote Counter..............................................................

John Kuo

 

19:20

Variety session ...............................................................................

Alex Huang

 

19:30

Prepare Speech Session........................................................................

 

 

Order

Speaker

No.

Objective

Title

Min.

IE

 

1

Apple Wu

C2

Organize your speech

TBA

5~7

Nora Liu-CC

 

2

Dajin Chiang

C8

Get comfortable with visual aids

TBA

5~7

Dr. T. S. Jap-DTM

 

3

Eveline Tang

A28

Read a story

The selfish giant

8~10

Edward Chen-DTM

 

20:05

INTERMISSION

 

 

20:10

Table Topics Session

Sean Yang-CC

 

20:20

Evaluation Session by GE.....................................................................

Beth Shen-CTM

 

 

1st timer report..................................................................................

Timer

 

 

Prepared Speech Evaluation (2'~3' each) ..................................................

IE

 

 

General Evaluation (4'~6') ...................................................................

GE

 

 

Language Evaluator (3'~5') ..................................................................

Hung-Shu Chen-ACB

 

 

2nd timer report + Ah counter report.........................................................

Timer & Ah Counter

 

20:50

Quiz Session....................................................................................................

GE

 

20:55

Award Session/Announcement/Comments hosted by President.........................

Nora Liu-CC

 

21:10

Meeting Adjournment

 

 

 

Future Assignments

 

Assignments

19-Jan

2-Feb

Theme

 

 

Receptionist

 

 

TM of the Evening

Dr. T.S. Jap

Beth Shen

Timer

 

 

Ah Counter

 

 

Vote Counter

 

 

Variety Session Master

Kendrick Huang

Wini Kao

Prepared Speakers      1

Wendy Hsu

 

2

Becky Liao

Alex Huang

3

Beth & Sean (CL Workshop)

 

4

Hung-Shu Chen (A15)

Table Topic Master

James Wu

 

General Evaluator/Quiz

 

 

Individual Evaluator   1

 

 

2

Eveline Tang

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

Language Evaluator

 

Eveline Tang

Absent / Abroad

 

 

 

In case of assignment cancellation, please give early notice, find a substitute and contact Sean Yang (VPE) via mobile phone e-mail: sty.twn@msa.hinet.net and TME accordingly.

Our homepage is as follows: http://www.toastmasters.org.tw/clubs/ywca/index.htm

Do feel free to pay a visit~!  

 

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

1. Toastmasters International   國際演講協會美國官方網站

    http://www.toastmasters.org/

 

2. Toastmasters District 67 Taiwan  中華民國國際演講協會

    http://www.toastmasters.org.tw/

 

3. Toastmasters Times 演講會時報

    http://blog.yam.com/DistrictPR

 

4. Area H2 Old Website   H2區舊網站

    The website will be closed in Feb. 2009

    MSN Group 即將於2009年二月關閉

    http://groups.msn.com/ToastmasterAreaH2/_whatsnew.msnw

 

5. Formosa Toastmasters Club 福爾摩莎國際英語演講協會

    http://www.toastmasters.org.tw/clubs/formosa/index.htm

 

    http://www.flickr.com/photos/formosatm

 

6. YWCA Toastmasters Club 女青年會國際英語演講協會

    http://www.toastmasters.org.tw/clubs/ywca/index.htm

 

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Dear Toastmasters,

After waving 2008 farewell tonight, another prosperous year is ahead of us~
To wlecome the coming year, the YWCA meeting on 2009/1/5 features the
following:

1. Tired of seeing regular faces being the TME? To fresh your senses, our
highly ranked Toastmaster, Eveline Tang will host the meeting and help us to
review the "Harvest in 2008".
2. Speeches in all levels delivered by our dedicated new member - Alex Huang
(C3), charming lawyer - Becky Liao (C7) and my wisely elegant mentor - Beth
Shen (A6 with secret partner) for your eyes only!
3. Our energetic and vibrant Area H2 Governor, Wini Kao will be the GE and
host the evaluation session, which will lead us to further inspiration!
4. Dr. Jap, the God Father of YWCA and kind Uncle to us all will give the
language evaluation for our fruitfull learning!

On top of these, we maintain the meeting quality by presenting excellent
Toastmasters as variety master, individual evaluators, table topics master,
and once again, the coming meeting will be another wonderful night and your
participation is valuable~ Feel free to come and take your friends along to
Room 902, 9th Flr. No. 7 Ching-Tao West Rd. Taipei (YWCA Building) on the
coming Monday! (Direction map attached for reference)

Let’s have fun and learn together!

=============================
Sean Yang (楊實燦)
Backup e-mail: yst_666@hotmail.com
=============================
 

 

YWCA TOASTMASTERS CLUB (Since 1991)

Toastmasters International 8057-67

Room 902, 9th Fl  7 Ching-Tao West Rd. Taipei (YWCA Building)

台北市青島西路 7號女青年會大樓9902

Tel: (02) 2381-2131ext. 217   Attire: Semi-formal

Fees: Members/Students - NTD100; Non-members – NTD150

The YWCA TM Club Meeting on Monday, January 5th, 2009

Theme: Harvest in 2008

Time

Program

Undertaker

 

18:30

Registration:  Reception, board writing & reading mission statement

TBA

 

The mission of Toastmasters is to provide a mutually supportive and positive learning environment in which every member has the opportunity to develop and practice communication and leadership skills, which in turn foster self-confidence and personal growth.

 

 

19:00

Words of Welcome and Guest Introduction by Presidents................................

Nora Liu-CC

 

19:05

Toastmaster of the Evening...................................................................

Eveline Tang-ACS, CL

 

 

Introduction of Timer.............................................................................................

Sean Yang-CC

 

 

Introduction of Ah Counter.................................................................

Nora Liu-CC

 

 

Introduction of Vote Counter..............................................................

TBA

 

19:20

Variety session ...............................................................................

Vincent Yang-CC

 

19:30

Prepare Speech Session........................................................................

 

 

Order

Speaker

No.

Objective

Title

Min.

IE

 

1

Alex Huang

C3

Get to the point

TBA

5~7

Tony Chang-CC

 

2

Becky Liao

C7

Research your topic

Health Benefits of Kissing

5~7

Cheyenne Maechtle-CTM

 

3

Beth Shen

A6

Conversing with Ease

Advanced Icebreaker

10~14

Sylvia Chen-CC

 

20:05

INTERMISSION

 

 

20:10

Table Topics Session

Kendrick Huang-CTM, CL

 

20:20

Evaluation Session by GE.....................................................................

Wini Kao-ACB, CL

 

 

1st timer report..................................................................................

Timer

 

 

Prepared Speech Evaluation (2'~3' each) ..................................................

IE

 

 

General Evaluation (4'~6') ...................................................................

GE

 

 

Language Evaluator (3'~5') ..................................................................

Dr. T.S. Jap-DTM

 

 

2nd timer report + Ah counter report.........................................................

Timer & Ah Counter

 

20:50

Quiz Session....................................................................................................

GE

 

20:55

Award Session/Announcement/Comments hosted by President.........................

Nora Liu-CC

 

21:10

Meeting Adjournment

 

 

 

Future Assignments

Assignments

12-Jan

19-Jan

Theme

 

 

Receptionist

 

 

TM of the Evening

Tony Chang

 

Timer

 

 

Ah Counter

 

 

Vote Counter

 

 

Variety Session Master

 

 

Prepared Speakers      1

Apple Wu

Becky Liao

2

Dajin Chiang

 

3

Eveline Tang

 

4

 

 

Table Topic Master

Sean Yang

Beth Shen

General Evaluator/Quiz

Beth Shen

 

Individual Evaluator   1

 

 

2

 

Eveline Tang

3

Edward Chen

 

4

 

 

Language Evaluator

Hung-Shu Chen

 

Absent / Abroad

 

 

 

In case of assignment cancellation, please give early notice, find a substitute and contact Sean Yang (VPE) via e-mail: sty.twn@msa.hinet.net) and TME accordingly.

Our homepage is as follows: http://www.toastmasters.org.tw/clubs/ywca/index.htm

Do feel free to pay a visit~!  

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

找更多相關文章與討論