公告版位 Spotlight
Welcome to visit Toastmasters District 67 Area H2!

目前日期文章:200906 (8)

瀏覽方式: 標題列表 簡短摘要
Dear Toastmasters,

For our last meeting in June, the following features are provided:

1. Debut show for our new member Alice Huang with her "Ice breaker" speech,
Debut show again, our new family - Tangni and Christine is going to take assignment
during this meeting. Let's get to know them more!

2. C8 speech by Zoe Huang, a dedicated member of TTU toastmaster club. Let's enjoy her
fabulous speech.
 
3. C10 speech by Annie Ho, our passionate member that always shows well preparation!

4. A18 speech by Hung-Shu Chen, as the title is "A Roast to Nora, "
Let's wait and see what the inspiration this senior member will give us.
 
Strong evaluation team of Sophie Lin, our open-minded super woman.

Jerry Hsiung, who won the Champion of Division H2 speech contest, from Sunrise Toastmaster Club, will show his great talent.

Becky Liao, our capable member who always shows her professional attitude toward anything.
Eveline Tang, our senior member who always brings us lots of language knowledge, and this time is no exception.
 
Once again, the coming meeting will be another exciting night and your
participation is valuable~  Feel free to come and take your friends along to
Room 902, 9th Flr. No. 7 Ching-Tao West Rd. Taipei (YWCA Building) on the
coming Monday! (Direction map attached above)

For assignment takers other than prepared speeches, please remember to bring
your CL manual for evaluation and record - every assignment counts!

When we learn together, we stay together.
 
Alex Huang

The YWCA TM Club Meeting on Monday, June 15th, 2009

Theme: ppreciation

Time

Program

Undertaker

 

18:30

Registration:  Reception, board writing & reading mission statement

TBA

 

The mission of Toastmasters is to provide a mutually supportive and positive learning environment in which every member has the opportunity to develop and practice communication and leadership skills, which in turn foster self-confidence and personal growth.

 

 

19:00

Words of Welcome and Guest Introduction by Presidents…………………...........

Nora Liu-CC

 

19:05

Toastmaster of the Evening………………………………………….………………

Kendrick Huang-CTM,CL

 

 

Introduction of Timer.............................................................................................

Huiling Wang

 

 

Introduction of Ah Counter....……………………….…………………………...

Tangni Lin

 

 

Introduction of Vote Counter....………………………..………………………..

Christine Wu

 

19:20

Prepare Speech Session…………………………….…………………………..……

 

 

Order

Speaker

No.

Project title

Speech title

Min.

IE

 

1

Alice Huang

C1

Ice Braker

I am who i am.

4~6

Sophie Lin-CC,CL

 

2

Zoe Huang

C8

Get comfortable with visual Aids

A Special Present

5~7

Jerry Hsiung (Sunrise)

 

3

Annie Ho

C10

Inspire your audience

Never Give Up

8~10

Becky Liao -CC

 

4

Hung-Shu Chen

A18

Roast

A Roast to Nora

3~5

Eveline Tang-ACS,CL

 

19:50  INTERMISSION

 

20:00

Table Topics Session

Vincent Yang

 

20:10

Evaluation Session by GE.…………………....………………………….…………

Sean Yang-CC, CL

 

 

1st timer report……………………………………………………………………….

Timer

 

 

Prepared Speech Evaluation (2’~3’ each) ……………………………….………….

IE

 

 

General Evaluation (4’~6’) ...…………………….…………………………………

GE

 

 

Language Evaluator (4’~6’) .....…………………….………………………………

Dr. T. S. Jap-DTM

 

 

2nd timer report + Ah counter report…………………………...……………………

Timer & Ah Counter

 

20:45

Quiz Session…..……….......…….......................................................………………

GE

 

21:50

Award Session/Announcement/Comments hosted by President.………………...…

Nora Liu-CC

 

21:00

Meeting Adjournment

 

 

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

 

Dear fellow members and friends of Citi TMC,

Attached please kindly find the agenda for Citi Toastmasters Meeting on Thursday, June 11.   
The meeting will be held in our ESB Building (台北市松仁路89號4樓 (交易廣場四樓)map is attached for your reference. 
    Meeting #69
  ESB
Time Program 11-Jun-09
6:45~7:00 Registration/Reception Zoe Lee
7:00~7:05 Opening/Guest Introduction Zoe Lee
7:05~7:20 TME Introducing the Program  Jerry Feng (EF)
Timer James Yu
AH Counter Jason Chen
Vote Counter & Board Writer Zoe Lee
7:20~7:40 Variety Session Helen Huang (EF)
7:40~7:55 Table Topics Irrene Huang (EF)
7:55 ~ 8:20 Prepared Speech Session  
(4’ ~ 6’) Speech Topic: Ice Breaker C1 Belinda Kuo
(4' ~ 6') Speech Topic: "The Power of the Purple Bracelet" C6 James Ku 
(4' ~ 6') Speech Topic: "Be Yourself" C10 Stanra Chen
(1’ ~ 1’) *Timer’s 1st Report James Yu
8:20~8:30 Intermission    
8:30~8:50 Evaluation Session Zoe Lee
(2’~3’) C1 Speech Objective:   
Ice Breaker
Chalas Lin
(2’~3’) C6 Speech Objective:   
Vocal Variety
Jay Chang
(2’~3’) C10 Speech Objective:   
Inspire Your Audience
Charles Lee, CC &CL
       (1’~1’) * Timer’s 2nd Report James Yu
 (1’~1’) Ah Counter’s Report Jason Chen
 (10') Language Evaluator Christine Chou
 (5') General Comments Zoe Lee
8:50~9:00 Awards presentation,Announcements & Guests' words Zoe Lee

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Dear all,
 
Please refer to the attached agenda of our coming meeting on June 9. Look forward to meeting you all!
 
Best regards,
President of Formosa
Assam  Chen, CC, CL
FORMOSA TOASTMASTERS CLUB 4844-67 MEETING NO.330
http://www.toastmasters.org.tw/MINILOG.gif
 
  TIME: 19:00-21:10 June 9th, 2009 (Every 2nd & 4th Tuesday)    
    VENUE: 1st Lecture Hall, 9th floor, Old Building, Mackay Memorial Hospital  
      No. 92 Chungshan N. Road, Sec.2, Taipei   (No Admission Fee)    
      台北市中山北路馬偕醫院 舊大樓9樓 第一講堂 (雙連站ShuangLian)  
               
    TME: Ruby Yang Theme: 
Agenda of Meeting No.330
Time Program June 9, 2009 Mentor
18:50 Registration      
19:00 Call the Meeting to Order Raymond Tsai    
19:01 Opening Remarks / Brief Introduction President - Assam    
19:10 TME Introducing the Program Ruby Yang    
  Timer Freyja Liang / Flora Sun    
  Ah Counter Jessica Lin    
  Vote Counter & Board Writer Lawrence Huang    
19:20 Joke Session Letitia Liao    
19:30 Table Topics Session Wini Kao, ACB, CL    
19:40 ‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥Intermission & Social Time‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥  
19:50 Prepared  Speech Session Ruby Yang    
(4-6') C3: Get to the Point C3: Sandy Cheng    
(5-7') C6: Vocal Variety C6: Pettitte Chu    
(8-10') C10: Inspire Your Audience C10: David Ma, TTU    
(8-10') C10: Inspire Your Audience C10: Raymond Tsai, TTU    
(7-9') A10: The Man Chasing the Thunder A10: Assam Chen, CC, CL    
20:20 Evaluation Session - General Evaluator Lotus Wu    
  *Timer Report      
(2-3') C3: Get to the Point Assam Chen, CC    
(2-3') C6: Vocal Variety Peggy Chang, CTM, CL    
(2-3') C10: Inspire Your Audience Shane Lin, ATM-B, CL    
(2-3') C10: Inspire Your Audience Michael Liang, CTM, CL    
  A10: Storytelling - Bringing History to Life Libby Chuang, ACB, CL    
         
(5-6') General Evaluator Lotus Wu    
(5-6') Language Evaluator Ida Lin    
  *Ah Counter Report      
  Quiz Time      
21:05 Closing Remarks/Award Presentation President - Assam Chen President  
21:10 Officer Report      
21:15 Meeting Adjournment      
  Minutes Writer      
               
               
  President:  Assam Chen, CC     Sponsor:  Richie Chan, CTM
IPP:  Michael Liang, CTM, CL   Sponsor:  Bing Bing Lin, DTM 
VPE:  Coral Lee     Advisor:  Jorie Wu, DTM 
VPM:  Wini Kao     Secretary:  Lotus Wu    
  VPPR:  Bella Sheu, CTM     Treasurer:  Jessica Lin    
  Honorary PR:  Gordon Brooks   SAA:  Raymond Tsai    

Dear all

 

Thanks for joining Formosa ’s meeting tonight. I believe you all enjoyed the meeting conducted by Ruby Yang who served as the TME tonight(debute).

 

Congratulations that we have 2 CCs and 1 ACB tonight:

CC: Raymond Tsai

CC: David Ma

ACB: Assam Chen

 

Give them a big applause. 

 

I would like to announce that we have one more new member, Vivi Lin! Welcome to join us!!!

 

The Best Speaker: Raymond Tsai (C10)

The Best Individual Evaluator: Libby Chuang

The Best Joke Teller: Wini Kao

The Best Table Topics Speaker: Vivi Lin

The Best Performer: Ruby Yang

 

Quick announcement:

1.     June 13, 2009Funeral of Henry's mother. 

2.     July 14, 2009 - New member induction and new officers installation ceremony.

 

Assam Chen

President of Formosa TMC 2008-2009

assam.chen@msa.hinet.net

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Dear Toastmasters,

The end of 2008-2009 term is approaching! YWCA will keep maintaining meeting
of best quality for the next term and  our second meeting in June features
the following:

1. Zoe Huang and Raymond Yeh, the dedicated Toastmasters from TTU (大同大學)
are close to their CC title! Let's witness their wonderful C8 and C9 on 6/8!
2. Before the very end of this term, President Nora is going to deliver us
her A1 speech, can't wait to see it!
3. When it comes to Chia-Ming Hsu, our new member, there is always surprise
after surpise. This time, he will be the Table Topics Master, let's enjoy
his debut hosting!
4. Dr. Jap and Eddy Lin, our very senior members are back! This time, they
will serve as the TME and LE respectively, don't miss it!

Once again, the coming meeting will be another exciting night and your
participation is valuable~  Feel free to come and take your friends along to
Room 902, 9th Flr. No. 7 Ching-Tao West Rd. Taipei (YWCA Building) on the
coming Monday! (Direction map attached above)

Let’s have fun and learn together!

================================
Sean Yang (楊實燦) - CC, CL
(VPE 2008-2009,YWCA TMC - No. 8057)
Backup e-mail: yst_666@hotmail.com
================================
You Will Come Again!
 

YWCA TOASTMASTERS CLUB (Since 1991)

Toastmasters International 8057-67

Room 902, 9th Fl  7 Ching-Tao West Rd. Taipei (YWCA Building)

台北市青島西路 7號女青年會大樓9902

Tel: (02) 2381-2131ext. 217   Attire: Semi-formal

Fees: Members/Students - NTD100; Non-members – NTD150

The YWCA TM Club Meeting on Monday, June 8th, 2009

Theme: Where is your next place for holiday? And why?

Time

Program

Undertaker

 

18:30

Registration:  Reception, board writing & reading mission statement

TBA

 

The mission of Toastmasters is to provide a mutually supportive and positive learning environment in which every member has the opportunity to develop and practice communication and leadership skills, which in turn foster self-confidence and personal growth.

 

 

19:00

Words of Welcome and Guest Introduction by Presidents…………………...........

Nora Liu-CC

 

19:05

Toastmaster of the Evening………………………………………….………………

Dr. T. S. Jap-DTM

 

 

Introduction of Timer.............................................................................................

May Tang

 

 

Introduction of Ah Counter....……………………….…………………………...

Annie Ho

 

 

Introduction of Vote Counter....………………………..………………………..

Alex Huang

 

19:20

Variety session ……………………………………………..……………………....

Sophie Lin-CTM, CL

 

19:30

Prepare Speech Session…………………………….…………………………..……

 

 

Order

Speaker

No.

Objective

Title

Min.

IE

 

1

Zoe Huang

C8

Get comfortable with visual Aids

A Special Present

5~7

Tony Chang-CC

 

2

Raymond Yeh

C9

Persuade with Power

TBA

5~7

Becky Liao-CC

 

3

Nora Liu

A1

Folk story

TBA

5~7

Beth Shen-ACB, CL

 

19:50

INTERMISSION

 

 

20:05

Table Topics Session

Chia-Ming Hsu

 

20:15

Evaluation Session by GE.…………………....………………………….…………

Sean Yang-CC, CL

 

 

1st timer report……………………………………………………………………….

Timer

 

 

Prepared Speech Evaluation (2’~3’ each) ……………………………….………….

IE

 

 

General Evaluation (4’~6’) ...…………………….…………………………………

GE

 

 

Language Evaluator (4’~6’) .....…………………….………………………………

Eddy Lin-ATM-B

 

 

2nd timer report + Ah counter report…………………………...……………………

Timer & Ah Counter

 

20:45

Quiz Session…..……….......…….......................................................………………

GE

 

20:50

Award Session/Announcement/Comments hosted by President.………………...…

Nora Liu-CC

 

21:00

Meeting Adjournment

 

 

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Dear all,
 
Please refer to the attached agenda of our coming meeting on June 9. Look forward to meeting you all!
 
Best regards,
President of Formosa
Assam  Chen, CC, CL
FORMOSA TOASTMASTERS CLUB 4844-67 MEETING NO.330
http://www.toastmasters.org.tw/MINILOG.gif
 
  TIME: 19:00-21:10 June 9th, 2009 (Every 2nd & 4th Tuesday)    
    VENUE: 1st Lecture Hall, 9th floor, Old Building, Mackay Memorial Hospital  
      No. 92 Chungshan N. Road, Sec.2, Taipei   (No Admission Fee)    
      台北市中山北路馬偕醫院 舊大樓9樓 第一講堂 (雙連站ShuangLian)  
               
    TME: Ruby Yang Theme: 
Agenda of Meeting No.330
Time Program June 9, 2009 Mentor
18:50 Registration      
19:00 Call the Meeting to Order Raymond Tsai    
19:01 Opening Remarks / Brief Introduction President - Assam    
19:10 TME Introducing the Program Ruby Yang    
  Timer Freyja Liang / Flora Sun    
  Ah Counter Jessica Lin    
  Vote Counter & Board Writer Lawrence Huang    
19:20 Joke Session Letitia Liao    
19:30 Table Topics Session Wini Kao, ACB, CL    
19:40 ‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥Intermission & Social Time‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥  
19:50 Prepared  Speech Session Ruby Yang    
(4-6') C3: Get to the Point C3: Sandy Cheng    
(5-7') C6: Vocal Variety C6: Pettitte Chu    
(8-10') C10: Inspire Your Audience C10: David Ma, TTU    
(8-10') C10: Inspire Your Audience C10: Raymond Tsai, TTU    
(7-9') A10: The Man Chasing the Thunder A10: Assam Chen, CC, CL    
20:20 Evaluation Session - General Evaluator Lotus Wu    
  *Timer Report      
(2-3') C3: Get to the Point Assam Chen, CC    
(2-3') C6: Vocal Variety Peggy Chang, CTM, CL    
(2-3') C10: Inspire Your Audience Shane Lin, ATM-B, CL    
(2-3') C10: Inspire Your Audience Michael Liang, CTM, CL    
  A10: Storytelling - Bringing History to Life Libby Chuang, ACB, CL    
         
(5-6') General Evaluator Lotus Wu    
(5-6') Language Evaluator Ida Lin    
  *Ah Counter Report      
  Quiz Time      
21:05 Closing Remarks/Award Presentation President - Assam Chen President  
21:10 Officer Report      
21:15 Meeting Adjournment      
  Minutes Writer      
               
               
  President:  Assam Chen, CC     Sponsor:  Richie Chan, CTM
IPP:  Michael Liang, CTM, CL   Sponsor:  Bing Bing Lin, DTM 
VPE:  Coral Lee     Advisor:  Jorie Wu, DTM 
VPM:  Wini Kao     Secretary:  Lotus Wu    
  VPPR:  Bella Sheu, CTM     Treasurer:  Jessica Lin    
  Honorary PR:  Gordon Brooks   SAA:  Raymond Tsai    

Dear all

 

Thanks for joining Formosa ’s meeting tonight. I believe you all enjoyed the meeting conducted by Ruby Yang who served as the TME tonight(debute).

 

Congratulations that we have 2 CCs and 1 ACB tonight:

CC: Raymond Tsai

CC: David Ma

ACB: Assam Chen

 

Give them a big applause. 

 

I would like to announce that we have one more new member, Vivi Lin! Welcome to join us!!!

 

The Best Speaker: Raymond Tsai (C10)

The Best Individual Evaluator: Libby Chuang

The Best Joke Teller: Wini Kao

The Best Table Topics Speaker: Vivi Lin

The Best Performer: Ruby Yang

 

Quick announcement:

1.     June 13, 2009Funeral of Henry's mother. 

2.     July 14, 2009 - New member induction and new officers installation ceremony.

 

Assam Chen

President of Formosa TMC 2008-2009

assam.chen@msa.hinet.net

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Dear Leaders:

各位領導夥伴們:

I am very happy to announce that the 11th new club of this term, National Taipei University of Technology Toastmasters Club was successfully chartered on May 26, 2009!

 

Congratulations to Div. C Governor Larry Lee and his wonderful team! We are convinced that under the guidance of Club Sponsors: Larry Lee and Jeffrey Huang as well as the Club Mentors: Pamela Wang and John Lin and the Club Charter President: Alex Chandra, and the support of Legacy and Galaxy TMCs, the club is bound for a great success!

 

很高興向大家報告:世界總會通知,國立台北科技大學演講會已於今年五月二十六日正式成立!這是新年度所成立的第十一個新分會!恭喜與感謝C部總監李榮興與他辛苦的團隊!我們深信在分會發起人:李榮興與黃中友及分會指導人:王翠琦 與林明翰的指導,並在創會會長Alex Chandra會友的領導與輔導分會薪傳與銀河英語演講會的協助下,這個分會一定會成功的運作!

 

Add Colors to Your Life!

讓人生更多彩!

Sincerely,

Mike Yang, LGM, 08-09

中華民國國際演講協會

推廣副總會長 楊冀光敬啟

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(2) 人氣()

MEETING AGENDA (Rough Draft)

Date: June 2, 2009

 

Venue: Living Lab, Area A, Fl. 14, 133, Sec. 4, Minsheng E. Rd., Songshan District, Taipei 105

Please bring your Competent Leadership manual while attending the meeting!

Time

Program

Duration

(Unit: mins.)

Session Master/ Presenter

Next Meeting on June 16

19:10

Reception & Registration

 

 

Candidates for prepared speech:

Julia Lai

David Chen

Sally Cheng

Fiona Yeh

19:20

Call Meeting to Order

2

Samuel Chen

19:22

Welcoming Remarks

5

Kaku Kuo

19:22│

20:42

Cross-club Toastmasters Debate

 

Candidates for Topic: (The final topic will be decided by drawing on the spot.)

Topic 1: English should be made the second official language in Taiwan.

Topic 2: Bicycle lanes should be made along all major streets in Taipei.

Briefing the rules and introducing the judges

6

Chair: Sally Cheng

Briefing the rules of time

2

Timer: Miko Lin

Judge leader's briefing

5

Judge leader: Wini Kao

Judge: Edward Chen

      Kelly Yang

Section 1: Oregon Debate

(Team1 is for the affirmative side and Team2 is for the negative side)

42

Team 1: Sylvia, Irving and

       Sean Yang

Team 2: Joyce, Amanda and Kaku

Section 2: Free Debate

10

Lynn Cheng

Judgment

10

(All judges)

20:42│20:47

Intermission

20:47│

21:13

Prepared Speech Session

 

Toastmaster of the evening

4

1

1

1

TME: Michelle Chen

Timer: Miko Lin

Ah-counter: Lilian Kim

Vote counter: Miko Lin

 

Title: The radio talk show

(Project: The radio talk show

Manual: Public Relation)

5-8

Samuel Chen

 

Speech Evaluation

2-3/each

David Chen

 

Timer's and Ah-counter's reports

1

Miko Lin

 

Grammarian's Evaluation

5

Ronald Lin

 

21:13

21:18

Awards and Closing Remarks

5

Kaku Kuo

 

21:18

Adjournment

1

Kaku Kuo

 

CL Evaluator:

 

 

 

THE MISSION OF THE CLUB

The mission of a Toastmasters club is to provide a mutually supportive and positive learning environment in which every member has the opportunity to develop communication and leadership skills, which in turn foster self- confidence and personal growth. 

ABOUT US

Time: 7:10-9:10 P.M., 1st and 3rd Tuesdays

Venue: Living Lab, Area A, Fl. 14, 133, Sec. 4, Minsheng E. Rd., Songshan District, Taipei 105 (Innovative Digitech-Enabled Applications & Services Institute (IDEAS), Institute for Information Industry)

Website: groups.yahoo.com/group/innovativetoastmasters

Directions:

For more information on directions, please look at Transport Info below.

 

MEMO

 

 

 

IDEAS Location Map

Source: Google Map

Modified by Charlie Wu

 

 

Please print out either English or Chinese version of TRANSPORT INFO if you visit Innovative TMC for the first time.

TRANSPORT INFO (Bilingual)

By Bus

1. For Taipei Municipal Jieshou Junior High School Station:

  12, 225, 254, 262, 262 (Shuttle), 518, 521, 612, 612 (Shuttle), 63, 63 (Shuttle), 652, 672, 905,

905 (Sub), BR1, 248.

 

2. For Government Employee Housing Station:

12, 225, 254, 262, 262 (Shuttle), 518, 521, 612, 612 (Shuttle), 63, 63 (Shuttle), 652, 672, 905, 905 (Sub), BR1

 

Transfer Info

1. Bannan Line: Alight from MRT Zhongxiao Dunhua Station, and then take bus No. 521 to Taipei Municipal Jieshou Junior High School Station.

2. Muzha Line: Alight from MRT Zhongshan Junior High School Station, and then take bus No. 225, 63, 63(Shuttle), or BR1 to Taipei Municipal Jieshou Junior High School Station.

For more information on bus maps above, please visit http://5284.taipei.gov.tw/ or download a bus map attached (pdf format).

 

By Foot

Take you 10-15 minutes to walk to Innovative Digitech-Enabled Applications & Services Institute from MRT Zhongshan Junior High School Station (Muzha Line).

 

How to enter the building?

The building where the Living Lab sites has two exits. When you are along either Sec. 4, Minsheng E. Rd. or Kunfu N. Rd., please take the exit that is closer to Mingsheng Community Store, PX Mart (全聯福利中心民生社區店), and then walk to the Elevator Area (1), and then take the left-side elevator to 14th floor.

(1) Elevator Area has two elevators. The left-side elevator can be taken to 14th floor only.

 

 

公車資訊

1. 介壽國中站:

12、225、254、262、262(區間)、518、521、612、612(區間車)、63、63(區間車)、652、672、905、905(副)、棕1、248

 

2. 公教住宅站:

12、225、254、262、262(區間)、518、521、612、612(區間車)、63、63(區間車)、652、672、905、905(副)、棕1

 

 

捷運轉乘公車

1.板南線:從【捷運忠孝敦化站】下車,轉乘521公車至【介壽國中站】下車

2.木柵線:從【捷運中山國中站】下車,轉乘225、63、63(區間車)、棕1公車至【介壽國中站】下車

 

步行

從木柵線【捷運中山國中站】下車,步行至【資策會創新應用服務所】約10-15分鐘。

 

該如何進入大樓?

資策會創新應用服務所生活實驗室所在的大樓有兩個出口。當您在民生東路四段或光復南路上,請您前往全聯福利中心民生社區店旁的出入口,到電梯區(註),請搭乘最左邊的電梯到14 樓。

註:電梯區共計有兩部電梯,僅有最左邊的可搭到14樓。

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Dear members and guests,
 
This Wednesday is the Installation Ceremony. TTU members, please gather at school gate at 6 p.m. and we will go to 日安餐廳 together by bus.
 
Want to know more about 日安餐廳 ---> (   http://www.ipeen.com.tw/shop/shop.php?id=38631   )
 
The price of meal is 250 NT dollars, and we will pay 100 NT dollars for everyone.
 
We will have dinner first and start the Installation Ceremony at 8 p.m.
 
Feel free to join us!
 
 
Regards,

Raymond Tsai

TTU TOASTMASTERS CLUB 1249045 - 67 MEETING NO.22
http://www.toastmasters.org.tw/MINILOG.gif
TIME: 19:00-21:00 Jun 3 , 2009 (Every Wednesday)
VENUE: Room 106, Shangchih Educational Building
No. 40 Chungshan N. Road, Sec.3, Taipei   (No Admission Fee)
台北市中山區中山北路三段四十號大同大學尚志教育館106
TME: Charlie Chen, CTM Theme: Installation Ceremony
Agenda of Meeting No.22
New Officer Installation
Time Program  
19:30 Registration  
19:40 Call the Meeting to Order Jim Jhao
19:41 Opening Remarks / Brief Introduction Charlie Chen,CTM
19:45 TME Introducing the Program Charlie Chen,CTM
19:50 Blessing from VIPs      
20:00 Sharing - The Way to Get CC (3-4')     Carmen Yen
20:05 Installation Ceremony  
20:05 (A) Discharging Session     Wini Kao, Area H2 Governor 2008-2009
  1. Farewell Speech (2-3')     Charlie Chen,CTM
  2. Farewell Speech     Other Officers  
  3. Discharge of Outgoing Officers      
     
  Title Outgoing Officers
  President Charlie Chen, CTM
  Vice President, Education Raymond Tsai
  Vice President, Membership Teresa Shao
  Vice President Public Relations Isabel Kuo
  Secretary Jessica Huang
  Treasurer Peri Chuang
  Sergeant at Arms Jim Shao
             
20:30 (B) Installation Session     Nora Liu, Area H2 Gonvernor 2009-2010
  1. Installation of Incoming Officers      
  2. Inaugural Address (3-4')     Justin Liu  
  3. Inaugural Address     Other Officers  
     
  Title Incoming Officers
  President Justin Liu  
  Vice President, Education Carmen Yen  
  Vice President, Membership Stanra Chen  
  Vice President Public Relations Peri Chuang  
  Secretary Ruby Chou  
  Treasurer Cindy Hsu  
  Sergeant at Arms Teresa Shao  
             
21:00 Closing Remarks/Award Presentation President - Justin Liu
20:55 Officer Report  
21:00 Meeting Adjournment  
  Minutes Writer  
President: Charlie Chen,CL Sponsor: Marian Hsiao, DTM
VPE: Raymond Tsai Sponsor: Edward Chen, DTM
VPM: Teresa Shao Mentor: Amanda Hu, DTM
VPPR: Isabel Kuo Mentor: Wini Kao, ACB, CL
Treasurer: Peri Chuang SAA: Jim Jhao
Secretary: Jessica Huang      

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()