公告版位 Spotlight
Welcome to visit Toastmasters District 67 Area H2!

目前分類:TTU Toastmasters Club (7)

瀏覽方式: 標題列表 簡短摘要

Dear members and guests,
 
This Wednesday is the Installation Ceremony. TTU members, please gather at school gate at 6 p.m. and we will go to 日安餐廳 together by bus.
 
Want to know more about 日安餐廳 ---> (   http://www.ipeen.com.tw/shop/shop.php?id=38631   )
 
The price of meal is 250 NT dollars, and we will pay 100 NT dollars for everyone.
 
We will have dinner first and start the Installation Ceremony at 8 p.m.
 
Feel free to join us!
 
 
Regards,

Raymond Tsai

TTU TOASTMASTERS CLUB 1249045 - 67 MEETING NO.22
http://www.toastmasters.org.tw/MINILOG.gif
TIME: 19:00-21:00 Jun 3 , 2009 (Every Wednesday)
VENUE: Room 106, Shangchih Educational Building
No. 40 Chungshan N. Road, Sec.3, Taipei   (No Admission Fee)
台北市中山區中山北路三段四十號大同大學尚志教育館106
TME: Charlie Chen, CTM Theme: Installation Ceremony
Agenda of Meeting No.22
New Officer Installation
Time Program  
19:30 Registration  
19:40 Call the Meeting to Order Jim Jhao
19:41 Opening Remarks / Brief Introduction Charlie Chen,CTM
19:45 TME Introducing the Program Charlie Chen,CTM
19:50 Blessing from VIPs      
20:00 Sharing - The Way to Get CC (3-4')     Carmen Yen
20:05 Installation Ceremony  
20:05 (A) Discharging Session     Wini Kao, Area H2 Governor 2008-2009
  1. Farewell Speech (2-3')     Charlie Chen,CTM
  2. Farewell Speech     Other Officers  
  3. Discharge of Outgoing Officers      
     
  Title Outgoing Officers
  President Charlie Chen, CTM
  Vice President, Education Raymond Tsai
  Vice President, Membership Teresa Shao
  Vice President Public Relations Isabel Kuo
  Secretary Jessica Huang
  Treasurer Peri Chuang
  Sergeant at Arms Jim Shao
             
20:30 (B) Installation Session     Nora Liu, Area H2 Gonvernor 2009-2010
  1. Installation of Incoming Officers      
  2. Inaugural Address (3-4')     Justin Liu  
  3. Inaugural Address     Other Officers  
     
  Title Incoming Officers
  President Justin Liu  
  Vice President, Education Carmen Yen  
  Vice President, Membership Stanra Chen  
  Vice President Public Relations Peri Chuang  
  Secretary Ruby Chou  
  Treasurer Cindy Hsu  
  Sergeant at Arms Teresa Shao  
             
21:00 Closing Remarks/Award Presentation President - Justin Liu
20:55 Officer Report  
21:00 Meeting Adjournment  
  Minutes Writer  
President: Charlie Chen,CL Sponsor: Marian Hsiao, DTM
VPE: Raymond Tsai Sponsor: Edward Chen, DTM
VPM: Teresa Shao Mentor: Amanda Hu, DTM
VPPR: Isabel Kuo Mentor: Wini Kao, ACB, CL
Treasurer: Peri Chuang SAA: Jim Jhao
Secretary: Jessica Huang      

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Dear fellow members,


Attached is the newest agenda. Please take a look. If you are an assignment taker, please remember to bring the CC or CL manuals.
 
Regards,

Raymond Tsai

VPE of TTU Toastmasters Club
e-mail:  goodluck80214@hotmail.com

 

TTU TOASTMASTERS CLUB 1249045 - 67 MEETING NO.20
http://www.toastmasters.org.tw/MINILOG.gif
 
  TIME: 19:00-21:00 May 20 , 2009 (Every Wednesday)      
    VENUE: Room 106, Shangchih Educational Building      
      No. 40 Chungshan N. Road, Sec.3, Taipei   (No Admission Fee)    
      台北市中山區中山北路三段四十號大同大學尚志教育館106室    
                 
    TME: Justin Liu Theme: 
Agenda of Meeting No.20
Time Program May 20, 2009 May 27, 2009
18:50 Registration    
19:00 Call the Meeting to Order Jim Jhao Jim Jhao    
19:01 Opening Remarks / Brief Introduction Charlie Chen,CTM Charlie Chen,CTM    
19:05 TME Introducing the Program Justin Liu      
  Timer Lynn Chang      
  Ah Counter Julie Fang      
  Vote Counter & Board Writer Eva Ko      
19:15 Variety Session Lee Yeh      
19:30 Prepared Speech Session Justin Liu      
(5-7') C2 - My Camping Experience C2: Kit Huang C8: David Ma    
(5-7') C2 - Swimming C2: Karl Deakyne C8: Zoe Huang    
(5-7') C5 - Who Is Stingier C5: Raymond Tsai C9: Cindy Hsu    
(5-7') C7 -  C7: Stanra Chen C9: Stanra Chen    
(5-7') C8 - Live House C8: Carmen Yen C10: Carmen Yen    
20:05 ‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥Intermission & Social Time‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥    
20:10 Table Topics Session Lydia Wei      
20:20 Evaluation Session - General Evaluator Marian Hsiao, DTM      
(2-3') C2: Organize Your Speech Teresa Shao Peggy Chang    
(2-3') C2: Organize Your Speech David Ma      
(2-3') C5: Your Body Speaks Kendrick Huang, CTM, CL      
(2-3') C7: Research Your Topic     Charlie Chen,CTM      
(2-3') C8: Get Comfortable with Visual Aids       Gordon Brooks      
  *Ah Counter Report / Timer Report        
           
(5-6') Language Evaluator Edward Chen, DTM      
(5-6') General Evaluator Marian Hsiao, DTM Amanda Hu, DTM    
20:50 Closing Remarks/Award Presentation President - Charlie Chen,CC President - Charlie Chen,CC    
20:55 Officer Report        
21:00 Meeting Adjournment        
  Minutes Writer        
                 
       
  President:  Charlie Chen,CTM   Sponsor:  Marian Hsiao, DTM      
  VPE:  Raymond Tsai   Sponsor:  Edward Chen, DTM      
  VPM:  Teresa Shao   Mentor:  Amanda Hu, DTM      
  VPPR:  Isabel Kuo   Mentor:  Wini Kao, ACB, CL      
  Treasurer:  Peri Chuang          
  SAA:  Jim Jhao          
  Secretary:  Jessica Huang          

 


 

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Dear fellow members,


Attached is the draft agenda of the meeting on Apr. 22.


As it is too late after the meeting is finished, we cancel the variety session from the following meeting

to see if our meeting will run faster.


Welcome to Tatung University Toastmasters Club!

 



Regards,


 

Raymond Tsai (VPE of TTU Toastmasters Club)
 
e-mail:  goodluck80214@hotmail.com

TTU TOASTMASTERS CLUB 1249045 - 67 MEETING NO.16
http://www.toastmasters.org.tw/MINILOG.gif
 
  TIME: 19:00-20:30 Apr 22 , 2009 (Every Wednesday)      
    VENUE: Room 106, Shangchih Educational Building      
      No. 40 Chungshan N. Road, Sec.3, Taipei   (No Admission Fee)    
      台北市中山區中山北路三段四十號大同大學尚志教育館106室    
                 
    TME: CarmenYen Theme: 
Agenda of Meeting No.16
Time Program April 22, 2009 April 29, 2009
18:50 Registration        
19:00 Call the Meeting to Order Jim Jhao Jim Jhao    
19:01 Opening Remarks / Brief Introduction Charlie Chen,CC Charlie Chen,CC    
19:05 TME Introducing the Program Carme Yen      
  Timer Peri Chuang      
  Ah Counter Teresa Shao Cindy Hsu    
  Vote Counter & Board Writer Zoe Huang      
19:15 Prepared Speech Session        
(5-6') C1: The Ice Breaker C1: Julie Fang C4: David Ma    
(5-6') C1: The Ice Breaker C1: Lee Yeh C3: Ruby Chou    
(5-7') C2 -  C2: Justin Liu C2: Sandy Chou    
(5-7') C2 -  C2: Lynn  Chang C3: Lydia Wei    
      C1: Lily Chen    
19:40 ‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥Intermission & Social Time‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥    
19:45 Table Topics Session Stanra Chen      
19:55 Evaluation Session - General Evaluator TBA      
  *Timer Report        
(2-3') C1: Ice Breaker        
(2-3') C1: Ice Breaker        
(2-3') C2: How to Say It        
(2-3') C2: How to Say It        
           
(5-6') General Evaluator        
(5-6') Language Evaluator        
  *Ah Counter Report        
  Quiz Time        
20:20 Closing Remarks/Award Presentation President - Charlie Chen,CC President    
20:25 Officer Report        
20:30 Meeting Adjournment        
  Minutes Writer        

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Dear friends,

 

TTU (大同大學) Toastmasters Club don’t have the meetings on April 8th and 15th because of the middle-term examination.

 

The next meeting will be on April 22nd.

 

 

Regards,

 

Wini Kao, ACB, CL

Area H2 Governor

chuiweio@hotmail.com

 

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Dear fellow members,


Welcome to join the first meeting of the second semester on February 25th. Attached is the coming agenda . Your attendance is our honor.
 
Regards,

Raymond Tsai

VPE of TTU Toastmasters Club
e-mail: 
goodluck80214@hotmail.com

 

TTU TOASTMASTERS CLUB 1249045 - 67 MEETING NO.10
http://www.toastmasters.org.tw/MINILOG.gif
 
  TIME: 19:00-21:00 Feb 25 , 2009 (Every Wednesday)  
    VENUE: Room 106, Shangchih Educational Building  
      No. 40 Chungshan N. Road, Sec.3, Taipei   (No Admission Fee)
      台北市中山區中山北路三段四十號大同大學尚志教育館106室
             
    TME: Charlie Chen Theme: Just Do It
Agenda of Meeting No.10
Time Program February 25, 2009 Mentor
18:50 Registration    
19:00 Call the Meeting to Order Jim Jhao  
19:01 Opening Remarks / Brief Introduction Charlie Chen,CC  
19:05 TME Introducing the Program Charlie Chen,CC  
  Timer Sandy Chou  
  Ah Counter Stanra Chen  
  Vote Counter & Board Writer Jane Pam  
19:20 Variety / Joke Session Justin Liu  
19:30 Prepared Speech Session Charlie Chen,CC  
(5-7') C2 -  C2: Sindi Chen Edward Chen, DTM
(5-7') C2 -  C2: Amber Tsai Kendrick Huang, CTM, CL
(5-7') C3 -  C3: Teresa Shao Edward Chen, DTM
(5-7') C3 - My Winter Vacation C3: Carmen Yen Edward Chen, DTM
20:00 ‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥Intermission & Social Time‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥
20:10 Table Topics Session Peri Chung  
20:20 Evaluation Session - General Evaluator Sylvia Chen,U-SWOT Club  
  *Timer Report    
(2-3') C2: Organize Your Speech Edwin Fang, NLFD Club  
(2-3') C2: Organize Your Speech Tammie Yang, NLFD Club  
(2-3') C3: Get to the Point Willam Chiu, Taipei City Club  
(2-3') C3: Get to the Point Penny Hsu, SCU Club  
       
(5-6') General Evaluator Sylvia Chen,U-SWOT Club  
(5-6') Language Evaluator Marian Hsiao, DTM  
  *Ah Counter Report    
  Quiz Time    
20:50 Closing Remarks/Award Presentation President - Charlie Chen,CC President
20:55 Officer Report    
21:00 Meeting Adjournment    
  Minutes Writer    
             
   
  President:  Charlie Chen,CL   Sponsor:  Marian Hsiao, DTM  
  VPE:  Raymond Tsai   Sponsor:  Edward Chen, DTM  
  VPM:  Teresa Shao   Mentor:  Amanda Hu, DTM  
  VPPR:  Isabel Kuo   Mentor:  Ellen Chen, CTM, CL  
  Treasurer:  Peri Chuang   Mentor:  Kendrick Huang, CTM, CL  
  SAA:  Jim Jhao   Mentor:  Shang Su, CTM, CL  
  Secretary:  Jessica Huang   Mentor:  Wini Kao, ACB, CL  

 

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Dear fello members,


Attached is the draft agenda of the following meetings on Dec 3,  Dec 10 and Dec 17. Please take a look at it and check if there is anything wrong. Please remember to bring the CC and CL manuals to the meeting.


We are going to have the Chater Ceremony on Dec 10. All chater members will be awarded a chater certificate, and it is commemorable. We are honored to invite Edward Chen to deliver a keynote speech..

What are you waiting for? Attend the meeting on Dec 10 and have fun with us.

Regards,



 

Raymond Tsai (VPE of TTU Toastmasters Club)

e-mail:  goodluck80214@hotmail.com

 

TTU TOASTMASTERS CLUB 1249045 - 67 MEETING NO.6
 
  TIME: 19:00-21:00 Dec 3 , 2008 (Every Wednesday)
VENUE: Room 106, Shangchih Educational Building      
      No. 40 Chungshan N. Road, Sec.3, Taipei   (No Admission Fee)
台北市中山區中山北路三段四十號大同大學尚志教育館106    
                 
    TME: Isabel Kuo Theme: 
                                   Agenda of Meeting No.6
Time Program December 3, 2008 Mentor
18:50 Registration        
19:00 Call the Meeting to Order Jim Jhao      
19:01 Opening Remarks / Brief Introduction Charlie Chen,CC      
19:05 TME Introducing the Program Isabel Kuo      
  Timer Amber Tsai   s  
  Ah Counter Joyce Lee      
  Vote Counter & Board Writer Carmen Yen      
19:10 Training Session Amanda Hu, DTM      
19:20 Variety / Joke Session David Ma      
19:30 Prepared Speech Session Isabel Kuo      
(4-6') C1: The Ice Breaker C1 : Julie Chu Ellen Chen, CTM, CL    
(4-6') C1: The Ice Breaker C1 : Sandy Chou Amanda Hu, DTM    
(5-7') C1: The Ice Breaker C2 : Jim Jhao Shang Su, CTM, CL    
(5-7') C2 -  C2 : Jane Pam Edward Chen, DTM    
19:55 ‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥Intermission & Social Time‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥    
(5-7') C4 -  C4: Raymond Tsai Edward Chen, DTM    
20:15 Table Topics Session Peggy Yeh      
20:25 Evaluation Session - General Evaluator Frances Chan, ALE Elite      
  *Timer Report        
(2-3') C1: The Ice Breaker Steven Chen, Spark      
(2-3') C1: The Ice Breaker Charlie Chen,CC      
(2-3') C1: The Ice Breaker Sylvia Liu, ALE Elite      
(2-3') C2: Organize Your Speech Ron Chen, Spark      
(2-3') C4: How to Say It Wini Kao, ACB, CL      
           
(5-6') General Evaluator Frances Chan, ALE Elite      
(5-6') Language Evaluator Edward Chen, DTM      
  *Ah Counter Report        
  Quiz Time        
20:55 Closing Remarks/Award Presentation President - Charlie Chen,CC President    
21:00 Officer Report        
21:05 Meeting Adjournment        
  Minutes Writer        

 

 

 

TTU TOASTMASTERS CLUB 1249045 - 67 MEETING NO.7
  TIME: 19:00-21:00 Dec 10 , 2008 (Every Wednesday)
VENUE: Room 106, Shangchih Educational Building    
      No. 40 Chungshan N. Road, Sec.3, Taipei   (No Admission Fee)
台北市中山區中山北路三段四十號大同大學尚志教育館106  
             
    TME: David Ma Theme: 
Agenda of Meeting No.7
Time Program December 10, 2008 Remarks
18:50 Registration    
19:00 Call the Meeting to Order Jim Jhao  
19:01 Opening Remarks / Brief Introduction Charlie Chen,CC  
19:05 TME Introducing the Program David Ma  
  Timer Flora Chen  
19:15 Congratulatory Word from VIPs     Justin Liu  
19:20 Chater Ceremony Marian Hsiao, DTM  
19:20 Charter presentation:       District Governor  
  1. Club Charter Certificate Recipient頒發成立證書-Charlie Chen (總會長)  
  2. Charter President Certificate 頒發創會會長證書 Marian Hsiao, DTM  
  3.Charter members’ Certificate 頒發創會會員證書 蕭敏環  
  4.Present Sponsoring Club Awards 致贈輔導分會證書-Formosa & SCU          
19:35 Present Appreciation Awards:   LGET  
  1.Appreciation Award for Club Sponsor:致贈新會發起人感謝狀—Edward Chen 教育訓練副總會長  
  2.Appreciation Award for Club Sponsor:致贈新會發起人感謝狀- Marian Hsiao James Lin, DTM  
  3.Club Mentor Certificate Recipient致贈新會指導人感謝狀-Amanda Hu 林義雄  
  4.Club Mentor Certificate Recipient致贈新會指導人感謝狀-Wini Kao    
19:50 Club Officers Installation Ceremony: LGM  
  Charter Sergeant at Arms 總務—Jim Shao (推廣副總會長)  
  Charter Treasurer 財務長— Peri Chuang Mike Yang, ACS  
  Charter Secretary 秘書長— Jessica Huang 楊冀光  
  Charter Vice President Public Relations 公關副會長—Isabel Kuo    
  Charter Vice President, Membership 會員副會長— Teresa Shao    
  Charter Vice President, Education 教育副會長— Raymond Tsai    
  Charter President 會長— Charlie Chen          
20:05 Inaugural Speech (就職演講)—Charlie Chen       Marian Hsiao, DTM  
20:10 ‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥Intermission & Social Time‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥‥
20:20 Keynote Speech(15-20') - To Frogive Or Not To Forgive       Edward Chen, DTM  
20:40 Drama Show       TTU Toastmasters Club  
20:30 Drama Show       TTU Toastmasters Club  
21:00 Closing Remarks/Award Presentation President - Charlie Chen,CC  
20:55 Officer Report    
21:00 Meeting Adjournment    
  Minutes Writer    

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

TTU Toastmasters Club 

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

找更多相關文章與討論