公告版位 Spotlight
Welcome to visit Toastmasters District 67 Area H2!

目前分類:Others (15)

瀏覽方式: 標題列表 簡短摘要

Packages for Registration註冊報名方案總覽:(2/23開始報名至4/18截止)

    下載報名表:請點選左邊選單[下載報名表]滑鼠右鍵,另存目標下載.

下載報名表填寫後,請傳送報名表及匯款單據給承辦單位

Please mark down your package code, meal choice option.

請以A, B, C, D, E註明報名項(均不含4/17午餐),若需大會代訂便當請加選F選項(NT$100)

1. Register before Apr 6, 20109946完成報名   (價超所值, 趕快報名!!)

A

Full Package (including tea breaks, dinner banquet, & 2nd day lunch box, manual, souvenir)

全程參與(含兩天茶點、第一天晚宴、第二日午餐、大會手冊、紀念品)

NT$ 1,750

A1

2 Days, but without dinner banquet (incl. 1st & 2nd day tea break , manual, souvenir)

參與兩天行程,但不參加晚宴(含兩天茶點、大會手冊、紀念品)

NT$ 1,550

B

Day 1 only, Apr. 17. (including 1st day tea break and dinner banquet, manual, souvenir)

只參與第一天4/17日行程(含茶點、含晚宴、大會手冊、紀念品)

NT$ 1,550

B1

Day 1 only, Apr. 15 (with tea break, manual, souvenir, without dinner banquet)

只參與第一天4/17日行程 (含茶點、不含晚宴、大會手冊、紀念品)

NT$ 1,300

C

Day 2 only, Apr. 18. (including tea break, lunch box, manual, souvenir)

只參與第二天4/18日行程(含茶點、含晚宴、第2天中餐、大會手冊)

NT$ 1,550

C1

Day 2 only, Apr. 18. (including tea break, lunch box, manual, souvenir, without dinner banquet)

只參與第二天4/18日行程(含茶點、不含晚宴、第2天中餐、大會手冊)

NT$ 1,300

D

Dinner Banquet only, Apr. 17

只參加第一天晚宴

NT$ 950

F

Lunch box on Apr. 17代訂 14/17的午餐便當

NT$100

2. Register after Apr. 6, 20109946完成報名

E

Full Package (including tea breaks, dinner banquet, & 2nd day lunch box, manual, souvenir)

全程參與(含兩天茶點、第一天晚宴、第二日午餐、大會手冊、紀念品)

NT$ 2,200

 

Other Choices (B, C, D, E) are the same as above

其餘選項(B, C, D, E)與上方同價格

 

 

Accommodation 住宿建議  (最新詳情,請上 演講協會網站 2010春季大會 住宿資訊)

Place住宿地點

電話

地址

網址

新幹線花園酒店

04-23501077

台中市五權西路三段236

www.zk-shinkansen.com.tw

清新溫泉會館

04-23829888

04-28381088

台中縣烏日鄉成功西路298

 www.freshfields.com.tw

台中福華飯店

04-24632323

台中市安和路129

taichung.howard-hotels.com.tw

漢翔翔園園區

04-26153949

台中縣沙鹿鎮忠貞路20176

www.aidc.com.tw/hyuan/hy07.asp

P.S.備註說明:

 

FormosaTM 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Area C3 Humorous Speech & Evaluation Contest
Date: October 25, 2009 (Sunday) Time: 14:00 ~ 17:00
Venue:  Taipei 228 Memorial Musuem (台北228紀念館 - 視聽室)
  Ketagalan Blvd, No.3 (凱達格蘭大道 3號, 捷運台大醫院站 1 號出口)

Time Program 25-Oct-09
13:40 ~ 14:00 Reception & Social Gathering Sophia Yu
13:45 ~ 14:00 Contestants Draw Speaking Position Contestants
14:00 ~ 14:05 Opening Announcement June Yeh
14:05 ~ 14:10 Contest Master Intorducing Program June Yeh
Timer Dabby Hsu
David Chen
Ballot Counter Karen Chen
Contest Sergeant at Arms Kaku Kuo
14:10 ~ 14:20 Contest Rules and Judging Criteria Briefing
 by Chief Judge
Wini Kao
14:20 ~ 15:15 Humorous Speech Contest (5' ~ 7 ' for each contestant)


1 minute silence for interval
Order Contents Speech Title
  Laura Yu Being on Time
  Joseph Fan Believe It or Not
  Lynn Cheng Beauty Contest
  Jo Wu Aging Problem
  Sheen Hsieh Job & Date
  Bea Chang Women's Talk
15: 15 ~ 15:30 Intermission
(Contestants Draw Speaking Position)
15:30 ~ 15:35 Contest Rules and Judging Criteria Briefing
 by Chief Judge
Wini Kao
15:35 ~ 15:43 Test Speaker (5' ~ 7 ')
15:43 ~ 15:48 Contestant Preparation  (5')
15:48 ~ 16:20 Evaluation Contest (2' ~ 3' for each contestant)
1 minute silence for interval Order Contestant Order Contestant
  Katie Ou   Jo Wu
  Evan Lee   Vick Wen
  Michelle Chen   Irving Huang
  Vivian Tsao   Sylvia Chen
16:20 ~ 16:35 Certificate & Award Presentation June Yeh
16:35 ~ 16:40 Closing Comments / Announcement June Yeh
16:45 Contest Adjormed
                   
 

FormosaTM 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()



 

Dear Leaders:

各位領導夥伴們:

I am very happy to announce that the 15th new club of this term, Perfect Bilingual Toastmasters Club was successfully chartered on June 25, 2009!

 

Congratulations to Div. B Governor Agnes Chang and her wonderful team! We are convinced that under the guidance of Club Sponsors: Camille Lai and Vitinna Yang as well as the Club Mentors: Danzel Luo and Andy Huang and the Club Charter President: Ukey Lo as well as the support of Distinguished Bilingual and New Century Bilingual TMCs, the club is bound for a great success!

 

很高興向大家報告:世界總會通知,完美雙語演講會已於今年六月二十五日正式成立!這是新年度所成立的第十五個新分會!恭喜與感謝B部總監張潔芳與她辛苦的團隊!我們深信在分會發起人:賴子杰楊玉昭分會指導人:羅俊煇黃正明的指導,並在創會會長羅秋雪 會友的領導與輔導分會傑仕雙語新世紀雙語演講會的協助下,這個分會一定會成功的運作!

 

Add Colors to Your Life!

!

Sincerely,

Mike Yang, LGM, 08-09

中華民國國際演講協會

推廣副總會長 楊冀光敬啟

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Dear Leaders:

各位領導夥伴們:

I am very happy to announce that the 11th new club of this term, National Taipei University of Technology Toastmasters Club was successfully chartered on May 26, 2009!

 

Congratulations to Div. C Governor Larry Lee and his wonderful team! We are convinced that under the guidance of Club Sponsors: Larry Lee and Jeffrey Huang as well as the Club Mentors: Pamela Wang and John Lin and the Club Charter President: Alex Chandra, and the support of Legacy and Galaxy TMCs, the club is bound for a great success!

 

很高興向大家報告:世界總會通知,國立台北科技大學演講會已於今年五月二十六日正式成立!這是新年度所成立的第十一個新分會!恭喜與感謝C部總監李榮興與他辛苦的團隊!我們深信在分會發起人:李榮興與黃中友及分會指導人:王翠琦 與林明翰的指導,並在創會會長Alex Chandra會友的領導與輔導分會薪傳與銀河英語演講會的協助下,這個分會一定會成功的運作!

 

Add Colors to Your Life!

讓人生更多彩!

Sincerely,

Mike Yang, LGM, 08-09

中華民國國際演講協會

推廣副總會長 楊冀光敬啟

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(2) 人氣()

MEETING AGENDA (Rough Draft)

Date: June 2, 2009

 

Venue: Living Lab, Area A, Fl. 14, 133, Sec. 4, Minsheng E. Rd., Songshan District, Taipei 105

Please bring your Competent Leadership manual while attending the meeting!

Time

Program

Duration

(Unit: mins.)

Session Master/ Presenter

Next Meeting on June 16

19:10

Reception & Registration

 

 

Candidates for prepared speech:

Julia Lai

David Chen

Sally Cheng

Fiona Yeh

19:20

Call Meeting to Order

2

Samuel Chen

19:22

Welcoming Remarks

5

Kaku Kuo

19:22│

20:42

Cross-club Toastmasters Debate

 

Candidates for Topic: (The final topic will be decided by drawing on the spot.)

Topic 1: English should be made the second official language in Taiwan.

Topic 2: Bicycle lanes should be made along all major streets in Taipei.

Briefing the rules and introducing the judges

6

Chair: Sally Cheng

Briefing the rules of time

2

Timer: Miko Lin

Judge leader's briefing

5

Judge leader: Wini Kao

Judge: Edward Chen

      Kelly Yang

Section 1: Oregon Debate

(Team1 is for the affirmative side and Team2 is for the negative side)

42

Team 1: Sylvia, Irving and

       Sean Yang

Team 2: Joyce, Amanda and Kaku

Section 2: Free Debate

10

Lynn Cheng

Judgment

10

(All judges)

20:42│20:47

Intermission

20:47│

21:13

Prepared Speech Session

 

Toastmaster of the evening

4

1

1

1

TME: Michelle Chen

Timer: Miko Lin

Ah-counter: Lilian Kim

Vote counter: Miko Lin

 

Title: The radio talk show

(Project: The radio talk show

Manual: Public Relation)

5-8

Samuel Chen

 

Speech Evaluation

2-3/each

David Chen

 

Timer's and Ah-counter's reports

1

Miko Lin

 

Grammarian's Evaluation

5

Ronald Lin

 

21:13

21:18

Awards and Closing Remarks

5

Kaku Kuo

 

21:18

Adjournment

1

Kaku Kuo

 

CL Evaluator:

 

 

 

THE MISSION OF THE CLUB

The mission of a Toastmasters club is to provide a mutually supportive and positive learning environment in which every member has the opportunity to develop communication and leadership skills, which in turn foster self- confidence and personal growth. 

ABOUT US

Time: 7:10-9:10 P.M., 1st and 3rd Tuesdays

Venue: Living Lab, Area A, Fl. 14, 133, Sec. 4, Minsheng E. Rd., Songshan District, Taipei 105 (Innovative Digitech-Enabled Applications & Services Institute (IDEAS), Institute for Information Industry)

Website: groups.yahoo.com/group/innovativetoastmasters

Directions:

For more information on directions, please look at Transport Info below.

 

MEMO

 

 

 

IDEAS Location Map

Source: Google Map

Modified by Charlie Wu

 

 

Please print out either English or Chinese version of TRANSPORT INFO if you visit Innovative TMC for the first time.

TRANSPORT INFO (Bilingual)

By Bus

1. For Taipei Municipal Jieshou Junior High School Station:

  12, 225, 254, 262, 262 (Shuttle), 518, 521, 612, 612 (Shuttle), 63, 63 (Shuttle), 652, 672, 905,

905 (Sub), BR1, 248.

 

2. For Government Employee Housing Station:

12, 225, 254, 262, 262 (Shuttle), 518, 521, 612, 612 (Shuttle), 63, 63 (Shuttle), 652, 672, 905, 905 (Sub), BR1

 

Transfer Info

1. Bannan Line: Alight from MRT Zhongxiao Dunhua Station, and then take bus No. 521 to Taipei Municipal Jieshou Junior High School Station.

2. Muzha Line: Alight from MRT Zhongshan Junior High School Station, and then take bus No. 225, 63, 63(Shuttle), or BR1 to Taipei Municipal Jieshou Junior High School Station.

For more information on bus maps above, please visit http://5284.taipei.gov.tw/ or download a bus map attached (pdf format).

 

By Foot

Take you 10-15 minutes to walk to Innovative Digitech-Enabled Applications & Services Institute from MRT Zhongshan Junior High School Station (Muzha Line).

 

How to enter the building?

The building where the Living Lab sites has two exits. When you are along either Sec. 4, Minsheng E. Rd. or Kunfu N. Rd., please take the exit that is closer to Mingsheng Community Store, PX Mart (全聯福利中心民生社區店), and then walk to the Elevator Area (1), and then take the left-side elevator to 14th floor.

(1) Elevator Area has two elevators. The left-side elevator can be taken to 14th floor only.

 

 

公車資訊

1. 介壽國中站:

12、225、254、262、262(區間)、518、521、612、612(區間車)、63、63(區間車)、652、672、905、905(副)、棕1、248

 

2. 公教住宅站:

12、225、254、262、262(區間)、518、521、612、612(區間車)、63、63(區間車)、652、672、905、905(副)、棕1

 

 

捷運轉乘公車

1.板南線:從【捷運忠孝敦化站】下車,轉乘521公車至【介壽國中站】下車

2.木柵線:從【捷運中山國中站】下車,轉乘225、63、63(區間車)、棕1公車至【介壽國中站】下車

 

步行

從木柵線【捷運中山國中站】下車,步行至【資策會創新應用服務所】約10-15分鐘。

 

該如何進入大樓?

資策會創新應用服務所生活實驗室所在的大樓有兩個出口。當您在民生東路四段或光復南路上,請您前往全聯福利中心民生社區店旁的出入口,到電梯區(註),請搭乘最左邊的電梯到14 樓。

註:電梯區共計有兩部電梯,僅有最左邊的可搭到14樓。

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Dear Classmates, Toastmasters Friends,

敬愛的同學以及演講會朋友,

 

我是魏宜豪- Jude Wei ,

在許多年前 , 我在演講會認識了我的老板 ,

台一人力仲介公司董事長王堯立William Wang .

以致後來我也從事外籍人力仲介聘僱外籍女傭

事務 . 許多年來王董事長深獲客戶好評 .

我們主要是從菲律賓引進菲籍女傭 . 可挑選會說

國語 , 或者會說台語者 . 一般菲傭也會說英語 .

王董事長親自到國外interview 挑選 .

( William Wang 王堯立曾經是Prestige , China ,

喜洋洋 , 昇華演講會會友 . )

 

在您的家族中長輩 , 親朋好友 , 鄰居同學 , 社團

會友 , 若有行動不方便 , 需要別人全天照料陪伴

, 而需要聘僱外籍家庭女傭者 , 請連絡我 .

我們一定盡最好的服務 , 根據客戶要求的條件

挑選素質好 , 肯努力工作 , 品德操守好的女傭 .

 

那麼僱主每月要付多少薪水給女傭 ?

女傭每月基本薪資是 NT$15840, 如果加上

星期天不放假 , 每一天加班費給予大約NT$550

左右 . 女傭可全天候照料家人 .

 

請把這個消息介紹給您的親朋好友 , 長輩 .

把我的手機電話 , E-Mail address 告訴您的親朋

好友 . 幫助他人 .

 

 

Have a nice day !

 

 

Jude Wei , 宜豪 ,

0935 - 403 - 240 ,

ihautaipei-31@yahoo.com.tw

 

Jude Wei.jpg 

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

年紀越大,越會發現人生並非原本想得那樣美好,困境總是接連不斷的來找你,怎麼也躲不掉。

既然外在環境不是你所能控制,至少可以控制自己的想法保持正面,
 
凡事用樂觀的態度去面對,你會驚訝的發現只有正面情緒能帶來正確的答案
 
真的,我屢試不爽,反正現在困境可說是垂手可得,不妨從中挑幾個用來試看看吧。

 

事要往好處想.jpg 

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

pic21400.gif 

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Dear all,

Welcome to join the contests!

    Area C2 Prepared Speech & Table Topic Contests 2009
    Venue: 淡江大學台北校區    Tel: (02) 3393-3833
              台北市金華街199巷5號 Room:405  
    Date: March, 15th 2009 (Sunday) Time: 13:00-17:00
    Admission Fee:Free  
A G E N D A
Time Program
13:00      Reception/Registration Excllence Club
13:30   Prepared Speech Contest Speaking Positions Drawing
13:40    Call Meeting to Order / S.A.A. Excellence Club
13:41    Words of Welcome / Area C2 Governor William Lee ACS CL
13:45    Opening Remarks /  Contest Chair William Lee ACS CL
13:50    Rules Briefing  / Chief Judge Larry Lee, Division C Gov.
     Presenting Timer / Vote Counter Excellence Club
Prepared Speech Contest
14:00   Contestants Speech Title
 5-7 minutes for each contestant Jo Shih  (China) Sweat Seventy
Leo Yang   (Excellence) Michael Phelps' Positive Thinking
King Lee   (Excellence) Tough Times
Asoon Lu  (NTU) The Sound of Opening Parachute
Watson Cheng (NTU) I'm not Suitable for Playing Guitar
Rebecca Wen (NCCU) A Mother's Day Gift
James Lu (NCCU) My Grandpa
Hua Yun Lee (Hualien)      What the Technology Changes Our Life?
Pomelo Huang (Hualien)       The Secret
Shirley Chou (Synopsys)      Curtain Rises, Curtain falls
1 minute silence between each contestant
15:15 Intermission- Evaluation Speech Contest Speaking order Drawing
Table Topic Contest 
15:35   Call Meeting to Order / S.A.A. Excellence Club
15:36   Opening Remarks / Contest Chair William Lee ACS CL
15:40   Rules Briefing  / Chief Judge Larry Lee, Division C Gov.
15:50   Contestants
  2-3 minutes for each contestant              Hua Yun Lee  (Hualien)            Isaac Kuo (NTU)
             Pomelo Huang   (Hualien)           Bruce Huang (NTU)
Linda Tseng  (Excellence)          Rebecca Wen (NCCU)
King Lee  (Excellence)          Odria Lin (NCCU)
John Wen (China)       William Chang (Synopsys)
                   Victor Chui  (China)  
1 minute silence between each contestant
16:35   Certificates and Awards Presenting  
16:55   Closing Remarks   
17:00 Contest Adjourned

 

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Greetings fellow Toastmaster members!


Table topics is one of the most feared session in a Toastmasters meeting.  Why? Because people don't know how to deliver a mini-speech within 1-2 min without any preparation.  There are some techniques and guidelines on how we can improve our response to questions, and this coming Mar 13, Lester Lin--2008 National Table Topics 1st runner up is going to share with us his winning formula in Table Topics. 

We'd like to invite members from other clubs to attend this workshop and improve our communication skills in terms of impromptu speaking.  We hope that a great number of people can benefit from this workshop, so kindly help us spread this news to your club members.  Thanks!  

Better Speaker Series Workshop Promotion-Lester Lin.jpg


Amanda Uy, ACB, CL
Vice President Education
BID Toastmasters Club
District 67 Club 9749
http://bid.freetoasthost.com
cutesleepy@gmail.com

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Dear Club President & EVP,



Division A is going to hold New Member Orientation on Feb. 18. Please refer to the attached agenda.

For registration, please send your club name, member name and contact number to me before Feb. 11, 2009.


Wish you a Happy New Year!

 

       
  RSVP by Feb. 11th (name, club & contact number ) AreaA1 Asst Governor Education: Betty Hsiung  - bettyhsiung@ ydcnotes.feg.com.tw  
Pict
Meeting time:  Wednesday Feb. 18th 18:30~21:00                                                                                                              中國信託總行大樓 松壽路三號21樓
Admission Fee: NT$ 150 (includes dinner)
Venue: 21F, Chinatrust Commercial Bank Headquarters, No.3, Sung-Shou Road, Taipei
Division A New members Orientation ~ AGENDA
Feb. 18th Meeting
Time Program Assignment Taker
18:30 30' Reception/Registration 接待 / 報名 Joyce Hsiao/ Natalie Liao,
VPM/ Deputy CTCB
19:00 1' Call Meeting to Order  會議開始 Allen Kuo, SAA,CTCB 
19:01 5' Opening and Introduction of Guests  Victoria Wang ACB CL, A1 Gov
19:06 3' Toastmaster of the Evening (TME) 總主持人 Charles Lee -Pdt. CTCB
  1' Timer 計時員 John Lee - TM, CTCB
19:10 55' Orientation Workshop Part I   
  10' Organization of Toastmasters   組織架構 Webster Kiang- DTM
  10' Workshop# 1: CC Manual/ How to prepare speech  如何適用演講手冊 Shang Su -Div. A Gov.
  10' Workshop# 2: CL Manual/ Meeting roles             如何適用 CL 手冊 James Lin -DTM
  10-15' Workshop# 3: Evaluations at TMs  評論技巧 Candice Lo- ACS, Premium
20:05 20' INTERMISSION 中場休息  
20:25 45' Orientation Workshop Part II  
  15-20' Table Topic Session Workshop 即時演講訓練 Host: Gordon Chu - A2 Gov.
Evaluator: 
       LJ Lamb - N. Chair Edu.
  10' TMs-Mis-conceptions 101 解開TMs迷失 JJ Chang - A3 Gov.
  10' Discussion Session...討論及Q & A Charles Lee -Pdt. CTCB
21:10 5' Appreciation & Adjourn   Victoria Wang - A1 Gov

 

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()


 

 

第五次校園分會聯合聚會 The 5th Campus Union

日期:

98 1 17日星期六下午 1:00 - 5:15

地點:

台北市指南路二段 64 國立政治大學商學院 7 712

費用:

50

主辦:

Rebecca Wen 溫筠  rebeccaywen@hotmail.com

報名:

971231日前 向 Austin Chien 簡清良 libra19821018@hotmail.com

 

 

Dear all,

This is Rebecca Wen, the chief organizer of 5th TM campus union and also the incoming president

of NCCU TMC. I sincerely invite you to join the 5th TM campus union held by NCCU (政大)TM on

Jan. 17th(Sat.), 2009, 1:00-5:15 PM @ NCCU.

 

We have invited 3 very important supporters to join the union and they are: George Yen, the

international director; Marian Hsiao, the district governor; and  Mike Yang, the Lt. Governor Marketing. 

 

Attached please find the agenda and other important information about the campus union.

 

If you want to join us, please contact us by Dec 31st, 2008.

(For students in campus clubs, please go to your club president.  For others who are interested to

join us, please contact me or Austin Chien: libra19821018@hotmail.com )

 

Welcome all of you to join us!

 

Sincerely,

Rebecca Wen

Chief Organizer of 5th TM Campus Union

Incoming president of NCCU TMC

 

 

 

 

 

節目表

 

時間

節目

主持人

13:00

Registration

 

13:28

Call Meeting to Order

SAA

13:30

Opening

TMA

 

Introduction of VIPs and participants

 

 

Opening remarks by founder of campus union

Mike Lee

13:45

Club Introduction (3 min each)

 

14:20

Special Session A

 

14:35

Discussion 1 About Toastmasters Club

TBA

15:05

Tea Break

 

15:20

Discussion 2 About Toastmasters Meeting

TBA

15:50

Special Session B

 

16:05

Discussion 3 Extra Activities of TM clubs

TBA

16:35

Other discussions

TMA

16:45

Election of host for 6th TM campus union

 

16:50

Remarks from International Director

George Yen

16:55

Remarks from District Governor

Marian Hsiao

17:05

Remarks from Lt.Governor Marketing

Mike Yang

17:10

Closing (Certificates presenting)

 

17:30

Second Round at
Ken & Richard's Restaurant
(價位$100~300)

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Dear all,

This is Scott, President of Sunrise TM. We are going to have a very special year-end meeting on next Tuesday (Dec. 30). We have invited the most elegant Golden Lady, Sherry and her team to support this event.  

Please forward the following information to your members, friends and your family.   It's another promotion of TM, different from X'mas party we used to hold. We have new member induction. We have table topics session, to talk about "year end review & new year hope" And we have a special Magic Show and English practice.   Especially we will have a "mock count down". Just join and relax with us.  

Cheers~~    

Scott

scott.fuh@gmail.com

..............................................................................................................................................

Sunrise Toastmasters Club   #2922-67

Meeting Place: 100 北市汀州路2段265號

(王貫英圖書館, 台電大樓捷運站旁)

Admission Fee: No

The 522th Meeting Agenda Dec. 30, 2008
Toastmaster of the Evening: Scott Fu
Theme: "Year-end Party"
Date Dec. 30, 2008 【522th】                                               (Meeting-minute Keeper:Joe Yang)
6:30-7:00 Receptionist Joe Yang
7:00-7:05 Opening clogging Dance Golden Ladies
7:05-7:15 Toastmaster of the Evening Scott Fu
  Timer Joe Lin
  Ah Counter X
  Vote Counter X
  Weekly Phrase X
7:15-7:25 Table Topic Session Rosa Deng
7:25-7:40 Induction Ceremony Joyce Hong
7:40-7:55 Intermission  
7:55-8:00 Two Masters of party John + Gloria
8:00-8:10 A trip to Europe Amy Kao
8:10-8:20 Magic Show Eric Wu
8:20-8:25 Protect the Zhao Orphan
(Chinese Opera)
Chi-chung Shen
8:25-8:30 Rock Susan
(Chinese Opera)
Kate Hsu
8:30-8:40 Taiwanese Dance Joe Yang
  General Evaluation X
  Timer's 1st Report X
1st  Evaluator   X
2nd  Evaluator   X
3rd  Evaluator   X
4th  Evaluator   X
  Grammarian & MMK X
  General Comments X
8:40-8:42 Ode to Joy (快樂頌) Sunrise Members
8:42-8:44:30 Auld Lang Syne (友誼長存) All Participant
8:44:30-8:45 Mock Countdown All Participants
8:45-8:50 Closing Scott Fu

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Dear all Club Presidents,

親愛的各分會會長大家好,

Enclosed is the list of District Performance Report provided by Toastmasters International HQ Website.

附件為國際演講協會世界總會網站提供的67區成果報告。

 

This is to ask for help from the Presidents whose members are on the list as attached.  Please kindly check the data and confirm the correctness by return.  We will order achievement badges and attachments according to this list.

在此請求所有分會會長協助,若貴會會員是在附件名單上,請協助檢查內容及回覆確認正確性。我們將依此名單訂製會員成就徽章及附件。

 

Please note that your club IPP might have applied and received the badges for some of the members on the list before they achieved their goals.  We do need your help in saving the cost by deleting the repeated names. 

在注意貴會前會長可能在某些會員達到目標前即為會員訂製且收到了徽章。我們需要您的協助刪除重覆姓名,以節省成本。

 

Remarks註:

1) Attachment  附件:(共三頁)

     DPR67區成果報告081201_P1.jpg

     DPR67區成果報告081201_P2.jpg

     DPR67區成果報告081201_P3.jpg

 

Thank you very much for your help and look forward to your reply soon.

非常感謝您的協助,並期待收到您快速的回覆。

 

Regards,

祝順心

 

 

Vicky Huang 黃麗蓉 
District Secretary 總會秘書長 2008~2009
2008-12 District Performance Report-Educational Achievement Badges 67區成果報告-會員教育成就徽章‏ DPR67區成果報[1]..2.jpg DPR67區成果報[1]..3.jpg

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Greetings Fellow Toastmasters,
 
Can you hear the cheerful & happy jingling of the bells far, far away? YES, it's coming!
 
This year, we, Toastmasters of Division A, C, G & H are teaming up to host a joint Xmas party in Taipei. We are spicing up the season with such fun-filled activities as tall tales, dance numbers, games, match-making, a magic show, a flicker, and more… You'll sure meet lots of fun-loving friends, and add a whole bunch of colors to your life!
 

Come out from the color of the night and join us in the celebration!!

Peace,
Toastmasters of Division A, C, G & H

Club Officers, please:

For more information or ticket service, please contact

Wini Kao, chuiweio@hotmail.com

 

 

 

TM-Logo-(Small)

 

COLORFUL NIGHT FEVER

Joint Xmas Party 2008

 
When:
Where:
 
Admission: Register with:
 
Organized by:
Sponsored by:
Saturday, Dec. 13, 2008, 5:00-9:30 PM
民有里活動中心 臺北市民權東路三段140154F
4F, No. 15, Lane 140, Sec. 3, Minquan East Road, Taipei
300 NTD
J. J. Chang 0928-726391 jj28563.chang@msa.hinet.net

Albert Tsou 0927-880898 alberttsou@swanson.com.tw

Area A2 & Division C

Division A, G & H

 

       

eCard

 

Joint Xmas Party 2008 Agenda

 

Subject to change without further notice

時間 / Time

節目 / Program

主持人 / Session Master

5:00 - 5:20

報到 & 晚餐 / Sign-in & Dinner
 

5:20 - 5:25

開場 / Opening
Trini Ding (China TMC) & Irving Huang (U_SWOT TMC)

5:25 - 5:35

暖場踢踏舞 / Golden Lady Tap Dance
 

5:35 - 5:55

貴賓致詞 / VIP Remarks
Marian Hsiao, James Lin, or other distinguished guests

5:55 - 6:05

認識大家 / Who's Who
PECL TMC

6:05 - 6:20

月下老人 / Match Making
BID TMC

6:20 - 6:35

吹牛比賽表演 / Tall Tale Speech Demonstration (open to all)
 

6:35 - 6:45

7-Up (sing & dance "The song of Music")
Innovative TMC

6:45 - 6:55

I Have a Dream – A Movie
BID TMC

6:55 - 7:05

Mamamia (musical)
Ale Elite TMC

7:05 - 7:15

Ballroom Dancing
Evita Ko (BID TMC)

7:15 - 7:40

Intermission (dance & match Making)
 

7:15 - 7:40

Second Quarter
Helen Chen

7:40 - 7:50

Super Trouper-Mamma Mia!
Spark TMC & Taiwan TMC

7:50 - 8:15

True or False
CECI TMC (Division C)

8:25 - 8:35

Magic Show
Gary Liu (CTCI TMC)

8:35 - 8:50

頒獎 / Award Presentation (CC, AC, CL, AL)
District Governor, LGET, LGM

8:50 - 8:55

感謝及閉幕感言 / Appreciation & Closing Remarks
 

8:55 - 9:00

晚會結束 / Party Adjourned
Gordon Chu, Area A2 Governor

9:00 - 9:30

輕歌曼舞Social & Dance
 

 

 

direction

 
By MRT:
Zhongshan Junior High School Station
 
By Bus:
 
MRT Zhongshan Junior High School Station: 63, 63 (區間車), 685, 74, 1, 225,
286 (/), 542
 
Minquan Fuxing Intersection: 33, 214, 214 (直達車), 225, 225 (區間車), 285, 49,
49 (區間車), 5, 505, 627, 617, 617 (區間車)
 
By Car:
 
鴻構大樓停車場: B1, No. 109, Sec. 3, Minsheng E. Road
中興嘟嘟房: No. 456, Fuxing N. Road
松山機場停車場: No. 340, Dunhua N. Road
 

 

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()