公告版位 Spotlight
Welcome to visit Toastmasters District 67 Area H2!

目前分類:Division H (3)

瀏覽方式: 標題列表 簡短摘要

 

Division H Officers  

2010-2011 Area H1 Officers 

2010-2011 Area H2 Officers 

2010-2011 Area H3 Officers 

 

ToastmastersDivH 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Dear Club Leaders,

 

Please email the update agenda to your club members as attached. Welcome to join us this Sunday afternoon.

For all the speakers, please kindly email your topics to Kendrick Huang star8806@ms25.hinet.net for making PowerPoint!

 

Division C& H Officers’ Meeting will be held at the same date at four o’clock in the afternoon.

All the Division Governors, Area Governors, club Presidents and EVPs shall attend the meeting.

If you can not attend the meeting, please assign one club officer or member to join the meeting.

 

 

See you on Sunday!

 

 

Regards,

 

Area H2 Governor

Wini Kao, ACB, CL

chuiweio@hotmail.com

 

 
   Division H Speech Marathon & Club Officers' Meeting
Date: Sunday May. 24, 2009 1:00-5:00 P.M.      
Venue: 1F, No.3, Lane 3, Dehui St., Zhongshan District, Taipei City 台北市中山區德惠街3巷3號
  The meeting room of TTU dormitory which is across to school.  大同大學宿舍會議中心,在學校對面巷子
Fee: Free 免費
Host Club: Area H2 - TTU Toastmasters Club 大同大學國際英語演講會
Remark:  Please register before 5/20 for preparing refreshment.
  Contact: Area H2 Governor: Wini Kao  Email: chuiweio@hotmail.com
               Area H2 Assistant Governor of Education: Kendrick Huang  Email: star8806@ms25.hinet.net
               
01:00 Reception TTU TMC
01:30 Opening Division H Governor Ellen Chen, CTM, CL
01:31 Toastmaster of the afternoon H2 - Formosa - Edward Chen, DTM
01:36 Timer H3 - Sunshine - Julia Chou, ACB, CL
   
01:40 Prepared Speech Session
(5-7) C2: Organize Your Speech H2 - TTU - Lee Yeh
(5-7) C2: Organize Your Speech H2 - TTU - Julie Fang
(5-7) C5: Your Body Speaks H2 - Formosa & TTU - Raymond Tsai
(5-7) C6: Vocal Variety H2 - TTU - Zoe Huang
(5-7) C7: Research Your Topic H2 - YWCA - Alex Huang
(5-7) C7: Research Your Topic H2 - TTU - David Ma
         
02:40 Intermission
   
02:50 Prepared Speech Session
(5-7) C7: Research Your Topic H2 - TTU - Cindy Hsu
(5-7) C9: Persuade with Power H2 - TTU - Carmen Yen
(8-10) A2: Interpretive Reading - Read a Story H2 - Formosa & TTU - Charlie Chen, CC, CL
(6-8) A6: Storytelling - Let's Get Personal H1 - NLFD - Ellen Chen, CTM, CL
(5-7) A19:The Entertaining Speaker - A Dramatic Talk H2 - Formosa - Wini Kao, ACB, CL
     
03:40 Evaluation Session  
(3-5) General Evaluator (Cindy, Charlie) A2 - Division A Governor, Shang Su, CTM, CL
  Written Individual Evalutor (Alex, Carmen, David) H2- Formosa - Assam Chen, CC, CL
  Written Individual Evalutor (Lee, Zoe,) H2 - YWCA - Annie Ho      
  Written Individual Evalutor (Julie, Raymond) A2 - ALE Elite - William Haung, CC, CL
  Written Individual Evalutor (Ellen, Wini) H2 - Formosa - Marian Hsiao, DTM
           
03:45 Awards Session Division H Governor Ellen Chen, CTM, CL
04:00 Meeting Adjourned Division H Governor Ellen Chen, CTM, CL
               
04:00 Divions C& H officers' Meeting   District Governor Marian Hsiao, DTM      

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Dear Toastmasters members and honorable guests,

 

Welcome to join Division H International Speech and Table Topics Contests at Motorola Company on April 11th afternoon. The admission fee is free!

 

Due to the security system, please register to Kendrick Huang, Area H2 Assistant Governor of Education,

star8806@ms25.hinet.net . Please kindly provide your Chinese name, English name, email and club (If you are the member!) Please also bring your ID card that day!

 

Thanks for your cooperation!

 

 

Best regards,

 

 

Wini Kao, ACB, CL
Area H2 Governor
chuiweio@hotmail.com
http://toastmastersh2.pixnet.net/blog

Area H2 includes 5 clubs:
Formosa, YWCA, EDS, Citi & TTU
Welcome to visit our website!

 

Toastmasters District 67

Add Colors to Your Life

Division H

2009 International Speech & Table Topics Contests

 

DateApril 11 (Saturday), 2009

Time:  13:30~16:30

Venue:台北縣新店市寶橋路 232 1 Motorola通用先進公司)

Admission Fee: Free

                                                      Agenda

Time

Program

Person in Charge

13:30-13:40

Reception/Registration

Maria Kang/Jody Lin

13:40-13:45

Draw speech order (International Speech Contest)

Cathy Li

13:45-13:50

Call Meeting to Order/ SAA

Scott  Fu

13:50-13:55

Words of Welcome / Contest Chair/Div. H Governor

Ellen Chen

13:55-14:00

Opening Remarks / Contest Master

Cathy Li

14:00-14:10

 

Contest Rules Briefing / Chief Judge

James Lin, DTM

Presenting Timer

Motorola / Sunrise

Presenting Vote Counter

Sunrise / Sunshine

Presenting SAA

Sunrise / Sunshine

                                                                     International Speech Contest

14:10-15:00

Order

Speech Title

Contestants

5'~7' each

*1-minute silence between each contestant

 

 

Brian Liao

 

 

Edwin Fang

 

 

Becky Liao

 

 

Joyce Lee

 

 

Jerry Hsuing

 

 

Emily Chen

15:00-15:20

 

Draw Speech Order (Table Topics Contest) and intermission

                                                            Table Topics Contest

15:20-15:22

Call Meeting to Order/SAA
Scott Fu

15:22-15:25

Opening Remarks / Contest Master
Cathy Li

15:25-15:30

Contest Rules Briefing / Chief Judge
James Lin, DTM

15:30-15:55

Contestants

1'~2' each

*1-minute silence between each contestant

 

Billy Chen

 

Barry Chen

 

Libby Chuang

 

Sean Yang

 

Emily Chen

 

David Chang

15:55-16:15

Certificates/Appreciation/Awards Presentation

Ellen Chen

16:15-16:30

Closing Remarks

Ellen Chen

                                                          Contest Adjourned

 

 

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()