Dear Toastmasters members and honorable guests,

 

Welcome to join Division H International Speech and Table Topics Contests at Motorola Company on April 11th afternoon. The admission fee is free!

 

Due to the security system, please register to Kendrick Huang, Area H2 Assistant Governor of Education,

star8806@ms25.hinet.net . Please kindly provide your Chinese name, English name, email and club (If you are the member!) Please also bring your ID card that day!

 

Thanks for your cooperation!

 

 

Best regards,

 

 

Wini Kao, ACB, CL
Area H2 Governor
chuiweio@hotmail.com
http://toastmastersh2.pixnet.net/blog

Area H2 includes 5 clubs:
Formosa, YWCA, EDS, Citi & TTU
Welcome to visit our website!

 

Toastmasters District 67

Add Colors to Your Life

Division H

2009 International Speech & Table Topics Contests

 

DateApril 11 (Saturday), 2009

Time:  13:30~16:30

Venue:台北縣新店市寶橋路 232 1 Motorola通用先進公司)

Admission Fee: Free

                                                      Agenda

Time

Program

Person in Charge

13:30-13:40

Reception/Registration

Maria Kang/Jody Lin

13:40-13:45

Draw speech order (International Speech Contest)

Cathy Li

13:45-13:50

Call Meeting to Order/ SAA

Scott  Fu

13:50-13:55

Words of Welcome / Contest Chair/Div. H Governor

Ellen Chen

13:55-14:00

Opening Remarks / Contest Master

Cathy Li

14:00-14:10

 

Contest Rules Briefing / Chief Judge

James Lin, DTM

Presenting Timer

Motorola / Sunrise

Presenting Vote Counter

Sunrise / Sunshine

Presenting SAA

Sunrise / Sunshine

                                                                     International Speech Contest

14:10-15:00

Order

Speech Title

Contestants

5'~7' each

*1-minute silence between each contestant

 

 

Brian Liao

 

 

Edwin Fang

 

 

Becky Liao

 

 

Joyce Lee

 

 

Jerry Hsuing

 

 

Emily Chen

15:00-15:20

 

Draw Speech Order (Table Topics Contest) and intermission

                                                            Table Topics Contest

15:20-15:22

Call Meeting to Order/SAA
Scott Fu

15:22-15:25

Opening Remarks / Contest Master
Cathy Li

15:25-15:30

Contest Rules Briefing / Chief Judge
James Lin, DTM

15:30-15:55

Contestants

1'~2' each

*1-minute silence between each contestant

 

Billy Chen

 

Barry Chen

 

Libby Chuang

 

Sean Yang

 

Emily Chen

 

David Chang

15:55-16:15

Certificates/Appreciation/Awards Presentation

Ellen Chen

16:15-16:30

Closing Remarks

Ellen Chen

                                                          Contest Adjourned

 

 

創作者介紹

Toastmasters Area H2 {Taiwan}

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()