Dear fellow members and friends of Citi TMC,

Happy New Year~   Hope you all had a wonderful holiday.  

 

Attached please kindly find the upcoming agenda and map for Citi Toastmasters Club on Thursday, February 5, 2009.    This time, we are very honored to invite YS Liao to be our GE, a veteran serving many important roles in Toastmasters Club and now a good friend of Citi Toastmasters Club.  In addition, Esther Liao, a senior member of Citi Toastmasters Club delivered many heart-touching speeches, will lead the Variety Session this time --  Riddle Game (in English of course, and we have prepared wonderful gifts as incentive).  The theme for this meeting is Lantern Festival and please dress in red for the meeting.    Please come and join the fun with us~ 

 

The meeting will be held in our ESB Building (台北市松仁路894 (交易廣場四樓), so don't go to the wrong place!  Map is attached for your reference. 

  

Looking forward to seeing you all there.  Shall you have any questions, please kindly let me know.

 

Regards,

 

Yalan  Sung

VP of Education, 2008
Citibank Toastmasters
yalan.yl.sung@citi.com

 

 

 
           
                 Citi Toastmasters Club #962030
             
      TIME    :                 7:00 p.m.- 9:00 p.m. (Meeting every 1st & 3rd Thursday)
      VENUE :                 台北市松仁路89號4樓 (交易廣場四樓)  
                                             4F Exchange Square, #89, Sung-Jen Road, Taipei  
      Admission Fee: Free
             
            Future Assignments
/Proposed takers
        Meeting #63 Meeting #64
      ESB ESB
    Time Program 5-Feb-09 19-Feb-09
    6:45~7:00 Registration/Reception Zoe Lee Zoe Lee
    7:00~7:05 Opening/Guest Introduction Zoe Lee Zoe Lee
    7:05~7:20 TME Introducing the Program  Zoe Lee Christine Chou
    Timer Pretty Lee                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        
    AH Counter Chalas Lin Tom Lu
    Vote Counter & Board Writer Jasmine Huang Yalan Sung
    7:20~7:50 Variety Session Esther Liao Chalas Lin
    7:50~8:05 Table Topics Felix Chang Simon Chen
    8:05~8:20 Prepared Speech Session    
    (5' ~ 7') Speech Topic:  C2 Tom Lu C1 Tiffany Sun
    (5' ~ 7') Speech Topic:  C5 James Yu C1 Apple Hsu
             
    (1' ~ 1') *Timer's 1st Report Pretty Lee Sam Lai
    8:20~8:30 Intermission      
    8:30~8:50 Evaluation Session YS Liao, DTM Esther Liao
    (2'~3') C2 Speech Objective:   
Speak with Sincerity
Yalan Sung Jay Chang
    (2'~3') C5 Speech Objective:   
Your Body Speaks
Benjamin Lu James Yu
             
           (1'~1') * Timer's 2nd Report Pretty Lee Sam Lai
     (1'~1') Ah Counter's Report Chalas Lin Tom Lu
     (10') Language Evaluator William Chiu Zoe Lee
     (5') General Comments YS Liao, DTM Esther Liao
    8:50~9:00 Awards presentation,Announcements & Guests' words Zoe Lee Zoe Lee

創作者介紹

Toastmasters Area H2 {Taiwan}

ToastmastersH2 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()